desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hounslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW3 2EB
Advertisement

Hounslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains05:311HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
Hounslow05:31
Isleworth05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Isleworth (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Syon Lane
Brentford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Kew Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chiswick (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes
Putney05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:012Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
Clapham Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hounslow06:0006:01
Feltham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Feltham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Staines (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Staines
Egham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Egham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Virginia Water (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chertsey (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Addlestone (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Weybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:011HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
Hounslow06:01
Isleworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Isleworth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Syon Lane
Brentford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Kew Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chiswick (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes
Putney06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:161WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
Woking05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Woking
Hounslow06:1606:16
Isleworth06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Isleworth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Syon Lane
Brentford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Kew Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chiswick (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes
Putney06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:312London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
London Waterloo05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Hounslow06:3006:31
Feltham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Feltham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Staines (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Staines
Egham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Egham (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Virginia Water (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chertsey (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chertsey
Addlestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Addlestone (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Addlestone
Weybridge07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Weybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:311TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
Twickenham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Twickenham
Hounslow06:2806:31
Isleworth06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Isleworth (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Syon Lane
Brentford06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Kew Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chiswick (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes
Putney06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Vauxhall (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
South West Trains05:472London WaterlooHounslowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
London Waterloo05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow05:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:002Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
Clapham Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow06:0006:01
Weybridge06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Weybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:161WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
Woking05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Addlestone05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water05:4705:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Egham
Staines06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow06:1606:16
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:281TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
Twickenham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Whitton (London)
Hounslow06:2806:31
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:302London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
London Waterloo05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow06:3006:31
Weybridge07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Weybridge (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:371StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
Staines06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Hounslow (Tue 2021-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow06:3706:44
London Waterloo07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..