desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hounslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW3 2EB
Advertisement

Hounslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
South West Trains08:461Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Hounslow08:4608:46
Isleworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Isleworth (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Syon Lane
Brentford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Kew Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chiswick (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes
Putney09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:012London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
London Waterloo08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Hounslow09:0009:01
Feltham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Feltham (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Staines (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Staines
Wraysbury09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wraysbury (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Sunnymeads (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Datchet (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:161Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Hounslow09:1609:16
Isleworth09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Isleworth (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Syon Lane
Brentford09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Kew Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chiswick (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes
Putney09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:312London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
London Waterloo08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Hounslow09:3009:31
Feltham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Feltham (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Staines (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Staines
Wraysbury09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wraysbury (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Sunnymeads (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Datchet (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
South West Trains08:461Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow08:4608:46
London Waterloo09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:002London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
London Waterloo08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow09:0009:01
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:161Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow09:1609:16
London Waterloo09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:302London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
London Waterloo08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Putney
Barnes09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Hounslow (Wed 2020-04-08 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow09:3009:31
Windsor & Eton Riverside09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..