hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hounslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW3 2EB
Advertisement

Hounslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
South West Trains23:312London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
London Waterloo22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Hounslow23:3023:31
Feltham23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Feltham (Tue 2018-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Staines (Tue 2018-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Staines
Egham23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Egham (Tue 2018-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Egham
Virginia Water23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Virginia Water (Tue 2018-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chertsey (Tue 2018-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chertsey
Addlestone00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Addlestone (Tue 2018-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Addlestone
Byfleet & New Haw00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2018-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to West Byfleet (Tue 2018-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to West Byfleet
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Woking (Tue 2018-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
South West Trains00:012London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
London Waterloo23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Hounslow23:5900:01
Feltham00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Feltham (Wed 2018-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Staines (Wed 2018-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Staines
Egham00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Egham (Wed 2018-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Egham
Virginia Water00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Virginia Water (Wed 2018-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chertsey (Wed 2018-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chertsey
Addlestone00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Addlestone (Wed 2018-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Addlestone
Weybridge00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Weybridge (Wed 2018-01-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains00:312London WaterlooStainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
London Waterloo23:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Hounslow00:3000:31
Feltham00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Feltham (Wed 2018-01-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Ashford (Surrey) (Wed 2018-01-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Staines (Wed 2018-01-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Staines
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:311HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
Hounslow05:31
Isleworth05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Isleworth (Wed 2018-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Wed 2018-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Syon Lane
Brentford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Wed 2018-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Kew Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chiswick (Wed 2018-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Wed 2018-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes
Putney05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Wed 2018-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2018-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2018-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-24 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:011HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
Hounslow06:01
Isleworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Isleworth (Wed 2018-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Wed 2018-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Syon Lane
Brentford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Kew Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chiswick (Wed 2018-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Wed 2018-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes
Putney06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Wed 2018-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2018-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:161WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow departures
Woking05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Woking
Hounslow06:1606:16
Isleworth06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Isleworth (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Isleworth
Syon Lane06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Syon Lane (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Syon Lane
Brentford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Brentford
Kew Bridge06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Kew Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Chiswick (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Barnes
Putney06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Putney (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Vauxhall (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
South West Trains23:302London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
London Waterloo22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Putney
Barnes23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow23:3023:31
Woking00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Woking (Tue 2018-01-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:592London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
London Waterloo23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Putney
Barnes23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Hounslow (Tue 2018-01-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow23:5900:01
Weybridge00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Weybridge (Tue 2018-01-23 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 24th January
South West Trains00:302London WaterlooStainesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
London Waterloo23:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Putney
Barnes00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow00:3000:31
Staines00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Staines (Wed 2018-01-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to Staines
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:161WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
Woking05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Addlestone05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water05:4705:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Egham
Staines06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow06:1606:16
London Waterloo06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:281TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
Twickenham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Whitton (London)
Hounslow06:2806:31
London Waterloo07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:461StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hounslow arrivals
Staines06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Hounslow (Wed 2018-01-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow06:4606:46
London Waterloo07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-01-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hounslow departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us