desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH6 9HB
Advertisement

Horley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Thameslink12:03London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
London Bridge11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Horley12:0312:03
Gatwick Airport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:09HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horsham11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Horley12:0912:09
Salfords (Surrey)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Sun 2018-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:03London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
London Bridge12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Horley13:0313:03
Gatwick Airport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Thameslink12:03London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
London Bridge11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley12:0312:03
Horsham12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:09HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Horsham11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley12:0912:09
London Bridge12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:03London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
London Bridge12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley13:0313:03
Horsham13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2018-06-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..