desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH6 9HB
Advertisement

Horley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Thameslink23:35BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Bedford21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Horley23:3423:35
Gatwick Airport23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:37HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horsham23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Horley23:3723:37
Salfords (Surrey)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
Purley00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park00:5200:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Finsbury Park
Welwyn Garden City01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Welwyn Garden City
Stevenage01:2101:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Stevenage
Hitchin01:3001:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Hitchin
Arlesey01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Arlesey (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade01:4101:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Biggleswade
Sandy01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Sandy (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Sandy
St Neots01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Neots (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Neots
Huntingdon02:0002:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Huntingdon (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough02:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:39PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Peterborough21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Horley23:3923:39
Gatwick Airport23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:4723:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Thameslink00:09PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Peterborough21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Horley00:0900:09
Gatwick Airport00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:25London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
London Victoria23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Victoria
Horley00:2500:25
Gatwick Airport00:2900:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Horsham00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:52BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Bedford23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Horley01:5201:52
Gatwick Airport01:5601:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges02:0302:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-07-24 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Haywards Heath (Sat 2021-07-24 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Brighton (Sat 2021-07-24 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Thameslink23:34BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Bedford21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Redhill23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley23:3423:35
Three Bridges23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:37HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Horsham23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:3323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley23:3723:37
Peterborough02:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:39PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Peterborough21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Neots
Sandy21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Horley23:3923:39
Horsham00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Thameslink00:09PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Peterborough21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Neots
Sandy22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley00:0900:09
Horsham00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:25London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
London Victoria23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Horley00:2500:25
Horsham00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:52BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Bedford23:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton00:0700:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 00:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Redhill01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Horley01:5201:52
Brighton02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Brighton (Sat 2021-07-24 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..