desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH6 9HB
Advertisement

Horley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Thameslink09:40HorleyRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horley09:40
Salfords (Surrey)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2020-03-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sun 2020-03-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink10:10London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
London Bridge09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Horley10:1010:10
Gatwick Airport10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:10HorleyRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horley10:10
Salfords (Surrey)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink10:13HorshamLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horsham09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Horley10:1310:13
Redhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:40HorleyRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horley10:40
Salfords (Surrey)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink11:06London BlackfriarsHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
London Blackfriars10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
Horley11:0611:06
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Thameslink09:57RedhillHorleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Redhill09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley09:57
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink10:10London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
London Bridge09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Horley10:1010:10
Horsham10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:13HorshamLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Horsham09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley10:1310:13
London Blackfriars11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:27RedhillHorleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Redhill10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley10:27
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink10:57RedhillHorleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Redhill10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley10:57
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink11:06London BlackfriarsHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
London Blackfriars10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Horley11:0611:06
Horsham11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..