hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH6 9HB
Advertisement

Horley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southern11:55HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horsham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Horley11:5511:55
Salfords (Surrey)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
Purley12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Norwood Junction
New Cross Gate12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:15London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
London Bridge11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Horley12:1512:15
Gatwick Airport12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:21London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
London Victoria11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Victoria
Horley12:2012:21
Burgess Hill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:23BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Brighton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Brighton
Horley12:2212:23
East Croydon12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:25HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horsham12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Horley12:2512:25
Salfords (Surrey)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
Purley12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Norwood Junction
New Cross Gate13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to New Cross Gate (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to New Cross Gate
London Bridge13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:45London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
London Bridge11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Horley12:4512:45
Gatwick Airport12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Tue 2018-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
Southern11:55HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Horsham11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley11:5511:55
London Bridge12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:15London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
London Bridge11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Norwood Junction11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley12:1512:15
Horsham12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:20London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
London Victoria11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Horley12:2012:21
Brighton12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:22BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Brighton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Burgess Hill
Horley12:2212:23
London Victoria12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:25HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Horsham12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley12:2512:25
London Bridge13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:45London BridgeHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
London Bridge11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from New Cross Gate
Norwood Junction12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Tue 2018-01-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley12:4512:45
Horsham13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Tue 2018-01-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us