desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH6 9HB
Advertisement

Horley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Thameslink09:022BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Bedford07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Horley09:0209:02
Gatwick Airport09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:051Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Three Bridges08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Horley09:0509:05
Salfords (Surrey)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Purley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
South Croydon09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to South Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton
Leagrave10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:142PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Peterborough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Horley09:1309:14
Gatwick Airport09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:211HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horsham08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Horley09:2109:21
Redhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Stevenage
Hitchin10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Hitchin
Arlesey10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Arlesey (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Biggleswade
Sandy11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Sandy (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Sandy
St Neots11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Neots (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Neots
Huntingdon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Huntingdon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:322BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Bedford07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Horley09:3209:32
Gatwick Airport09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:351Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Three Bridges09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Horley09:3509:35
Salfords (Surrey)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Purley09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
South Croydon10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to South Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to South Croydon
East Croydon10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton
Leagrave11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Thameslink09:022BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Bedford07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Redhill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley09:0209:02
Three Bridges09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:051Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Three Bridges08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley09:0509:05
Bedford11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:132PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Peterborough06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Neots
Sandy07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Horley09:1309:14
Horsham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:211HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Horsham08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley09:2109:21
Peterborough11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:322BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Bedford07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from South Croydon
Purley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Redhill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley09:3209:32
Three Bridges09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:351Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Three Bridges09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley09:3509:35
Bedford11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...