desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH6 9HB
Advertisement

Horley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Thameslink15:35BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Bedford13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Horley15:3415:35
Gatwick Airport15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:35Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Gatwick Airport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:3415:35
Salfords (Surrey)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Purley15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton
Leagrave17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:43PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Peterborough13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Horley15:4315:43
Gatwick Airport15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Three Bridges
Crawley15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Crawley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Crawley
Ifield15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Ifield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Ifield
Littlehaven16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Littlehaven (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Littlehaven
Horsham16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:51HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Horsham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Horley15:5115:51
Redhill15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Merstham16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Merstham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Coulsdon South (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Finsbury Park (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Stevenage (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Stevenage
Hitchin17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hitchin (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Hitchin
Arlesey17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Arlesey (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Biggleswade (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Biggleswade
Sandy17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Sandy (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Sandy
St Neots17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Neots (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Neots
Huntingdon17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Huntingdon (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:05BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Bedford14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Horley16:0416:05
Gatwick Airport16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:05Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley departures
Gatwick Airport16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:0416:05
Salfords (Surrey)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Redhill (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Redhill
Purley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Purley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Purley
East Croydon16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Norwood Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to St Albans City (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Luton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Luton
Leagrave17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Flitwick (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Thameslink15:34BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Bedford13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Redhill15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley15:3415:35
Gatwick Airport15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:34Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:3415:35
Bedford17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:43PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Peterborough13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Neots
Sandy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Merstham
Redhill15:3215:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Horley15:4315:43
Horsham16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:51HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Horsham15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Ifield
Crawley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:5115:51
Peterborough18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Peterborough (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:04BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Bedford14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Purley
Redhill15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley16:0416:05
Gatwick Airport16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:04Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horley arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horley (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:0416:05
Bedford18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horley departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..