desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hooton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH66 7NL

Hooton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Merseyrail23:293Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton departures
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Hooton (Sun 2022-06-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Hooton23:2923:29
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Eastham Rake (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bromborough (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Spital (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Port Sunlight (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bebington (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Rock Ferry (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Green Lane (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Merseyrail23:293Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton arrivals
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Hooton (Sun 2022-06-26 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Hooton (Sun 2022-06-26 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Hooton (Sun 2022-06-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton23:2923:29
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2022-06-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:451ChesterHootonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton arrivals
Chester23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hooton (Sun 2022-06-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Chester
Bache23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Hooton (Sun 2022-06-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Sun 2022-06-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton23:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..