desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hooton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH66 7NL
Advertisement

Hooton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Merseyrail06:122MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton departures
Moorfields05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Moorfields
Hooton06:1206:12
Capenhurst06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Tue 2018-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bache (Tue 2018-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Bache
Chester06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Chester (Tue 2018-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:192Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton departures
Rock Ferry05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Hooton06:1906:19
Little Sutton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Little Sutton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Little Sutton
Overpool06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Overpool (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Merseyrail06:122MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton arrivals
Moorfields05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:1206:12
Chester06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Chester (Tue 2018-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:192Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton arrivals
Rock Ferry05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Hooton (Tue 2018-10-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:1906:19
Ellesmere Port06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2018-10-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..