hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hooton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH66 7NL
Advertisement

Hooton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Merseyrail17:342MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton departures
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Moorfields
Hooton17:3417:34
Little Sutton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Little Sutton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Little Sutton
Overpool17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Overpool (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:042MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton departures
Moorfields17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Moorfields
Hooton18:0418:04
Little Sutton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Little Sutton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Little Sutton
Overpool18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Overpool (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Merseyrail17:342MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton arrivals
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton17:3417:34
Ellesmere Port17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:042MoorfieldsEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton arrivals
Moorfields17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Hooton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton18:0418:04
Ellesmere Port18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2018-01-16 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us