desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hooton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH66 7NL
Advertisement

Hooton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Merseyrail17:352MoorfieldsHootonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton arrivals
Moorfields17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hooton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Hooton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Hooton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Hooton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Hooton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Hooton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Hooton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Hooton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Hooton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Hooton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Hooton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Hooton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Hooton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton17:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..