desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX14 2DA
Advertisement

Honiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
South West Trains16:561Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton16:5516:56
Axminster17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Andover18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Andover
Basingstoke19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Basingstoke
Woking19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Honiton17:1517:16
Feniton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:571Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton17:5617:57
Axminster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Andover19:4019:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Honiton18:1618:16
Whimple18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:561Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton18:5518:56
Axminster19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Andover20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:181London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Honiton19:1719:18
Feniton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
South West Trains16:551Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton16:5516:56
London Waterloo19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:151London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Andover
Salisbury15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton17:1517:16
Exeter St Davids17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains17:561Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5617:57
London Waterloo21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton18:1618:16
Exeter St Davids18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-09-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:551Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:5518:56
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-09-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Fri 2021-09-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton19:1719:18
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2021-09-17 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..