desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX14 2DA
Advertisement

Honiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
South West Trains05:411Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton05:4005:41
Axminster05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:1406:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:0807:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Grateley
Andover07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Overton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Woking
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:071AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:07
Feniton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:191HonitonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Honiton06:19
Axminster06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury07:4007:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Grateley07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Grateley
Andover08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Overton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Overton
Basingstoke08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Woking
London Waterloo09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:121Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Gillingham (Dorset)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Honiton07:0707:12
Feniton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Feniton
Whimple07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:122Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton07:1107:12
Axminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:3708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Overton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:522Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton07:5107:52
Axminster08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Andover09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Andover
Basingstoke09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
South West Trains05:401Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton05:4005:41
London Waterloo08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:031AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:07
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:071Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster06:4306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton07:0707:12
Exeter St Davids07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:112Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton07:1107:12
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:481SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Salisbury06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton07:4807:53
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:512Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Honiton07:5107:52
London Waterloo10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-09-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..