desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honiton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX14 2DA
Advertisement

Honiton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
South West Trains20:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Honiton20:1620:17
Whimple20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:571Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton20:5620:57
Axminster21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:1822:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Grateley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Grateley
Andover22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Andover (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Overton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:181London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Honiton21:1721:18
Feniton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Tue 2019-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:571Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Honiton21:5621:57
Axminster22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Tue 2019-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Axminster
Crewkerne22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Crewkerne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2019-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Sherborne (Tue 2019-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Sherborne
Templecombe22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Templecombe (Tue 2019-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Gillingham (Dorset) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Tisbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Tisbury
Salisbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:181London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Honiton22:1722:18
Feniton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Tue 2019-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Feniton
Whimple22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Tue 2019-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2019-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Tue 2019-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:331London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton departures
London Waterloo20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Honiton23:3223:33
Feniton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Feniton (Tue 2019-11-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Feniton
Whimple23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Tue 2019-11-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2019-11-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Pinhoe (Tue 2019-11-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central23:5623:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter Central (Tue 2019-11-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
South West Trains20:161London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton20:1620:17
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:561Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton20:5620:57
London Waterloo23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton21:1721:18
Exeter St Davids21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:561Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton21:5621:57
Salisbury23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:171London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
London Waterloo19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:5020:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Axminster
Honiton22:1722:18
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains23:302Exeter St DavidsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honiton arrivals
Exeter St Davids23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Whimple
Feniton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Honiton (Tue 2019-11-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton arrivals from Feniton
Honiton23:3023:35
Salisbury00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Salisbury (Tue 2019-11-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honiton departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..