desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 6JX
Advertisement

Holton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
South West Trains19:30London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from London Waterloo
Holton Heath19:3019:30
Wareham19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wareham
Wool19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South19:5720:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Dorchester South
Upwey20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:40WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Holton Heath19:3919:40
Hamworthy19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Hamworthy
Poole19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Branksome
Bournemouth20:0820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Christchurch
New Milton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to New Milton (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Winchester (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Winchester
Basingstoke21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Woking (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:30London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from London Waterloo
Holton Heath20:3020:30
Wareham20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wareham
Wool20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:40WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
Weymouth20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Holton Heath20:3920:40
Hamworthy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to New Milton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to New Milton
Sway21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Totton (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Eastleigh (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Eastleigh
Shawford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Shawford (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Shawford
Winchester22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Winchester (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Basingstoke (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Woking (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:33London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
London Waterloo19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from London Waterloo
Holton Heath21:3321:33
Wareham21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wareham
Wool21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:46WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Holton Heath21:4621:46
Hamworthy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Hamworthy
Poole21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Branksome
Bournemouth22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Pokesdown (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Christchurch (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to New Milton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Sway (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Totton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
South West Trains19:30London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
London Waterloo17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath19:3019:30
Weymouth20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
Weymouth19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wool
Wareham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath19:3919:40
London Waterloo22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:30London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:0220:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:3020:30
Weymouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2020-09-29 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:39WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
Weymouth20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath20:3920:40
London Waterloo23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-09-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:33London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
London Waterloo19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Sway
New Milton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath21:3321:33
Weymouth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2020-09-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:46WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath21:4621:46
Southampton Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..