desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 6JX
Advertisement

Holton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains06:43WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Holton Heath06:4306:43
Hamworthy06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Tue 2020-04-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Hamworthy
Poole06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Tue 2020-04-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Tue 2020-04-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-04-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:45BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
Bournemouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Bournemouth
Holton Heath06:4506:45
Wareham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wareham
Wool06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Tue 2020-04-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-04-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Tue 2020-04-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2020-04-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:43WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
Weymouth07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Holton Heath07:4307:43
Hamworthy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Hamworthy
Poole07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Branksome
Bournemouth08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:45BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
Bournemouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Bournemouth
Holton Heath07:4507:45
Wareham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wareham
Wool07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Tue 2020-04-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Tue 2020-04-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Tue 2020-04-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2020-04-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
South West Trains06:43WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath06:4306:43
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-04-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:45BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
Bournemouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:4506:45
Weymouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2020-04-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:43WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
Weymouth07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wool
Wareham07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath07:4307:43
Bournemouth08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-04-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:45BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
Bournemouth07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Tue 2020-04-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:4507:45
Weymouth08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Tue 2020-04-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..