desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holton Heath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH16 6JX
Advertisement

Holton Heath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains14:43WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
Weymouth14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Holton Heath14:4314:43
Hamworthy14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Fri 2020-07-10 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Hamworthy
Poole14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Fri 2020-07-10 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2020-07-10 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Fri 2020-07-10 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Branksome
Bournemouth15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:45BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
Bournemouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Bournemouth
Holton Heath14:4514:45
Wareham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wareham
Wool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Fri 2020-07-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2020-07-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Fri 2020-07-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Fri 2020-07-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:43WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Holton Heath15:4315:43
Hamworthy15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Fri 2020-07-10 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Hamworthy
Poole15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Fri 2020-07-10 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2020-07-10 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Fri 2020-07-10 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:45BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
Bournemouth15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Bournemouth
Holton Heath15:4515:45
Wareham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Fri 2020-07-10 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wareham
Wool15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Fri 2020-07-10 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2020-07-10 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Fri 2020-07-10 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Fri 2020-07-10 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:43WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Holton Heath16:4316:43
Hamworthy16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Hamworthy (Fri 2020-07-10 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Poole (Fri 2020-07-10 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2020-07-10 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Branksome (Fri 2020-07-10 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Branksome
Bournemouth17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-07-10 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:45BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath departures
Bournemouth16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Bournemouth
Holton Heath16:4516:45
Wareham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Fri 2020-07-10 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wareham
Wool16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wool (Fri 2020-07-10 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2020-07-10 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Dorchester South (Fri 2020-07-10 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Dorchester South
Upwey17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Fri 2020-07-10 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
South West Trains14:43WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
Weymouth14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath14:4314:43
Bournemouth15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:45BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
Bournemouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:4514:45
Weymouth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:43WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
Weymouth15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath15:4315:43
Bournemouth16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:45BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
Bournemouth15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:4515:45
Weymouth16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:43WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Wareham
Holton Heath16:4316:43
Bournemouth17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Bournemouth (Fri 2020-07-10 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:45BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holton Heath arrivals
Bournemouth16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Holton Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:4516:45
Weymouth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Weymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holton Heath departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..