desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 9HS
Advertisement

Hook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
South West Trains18:06London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook18:0618:06
Basingstoke18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook18:3118:31
Winchfield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:35London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook18:3518:35
Basingstoke18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:02BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook19:0219:02
Winchfield19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:06London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook19:0619:06
Basingstoke19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-08-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook19:3119:31
Winchfield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Tue 2022-08-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Tue 2022-08-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Tue 2022-08-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Tue 2022-08-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Tue 2022-08-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2022-08-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-08-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
South West Trains18:06London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook18:0618:06
Basingstoke18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook18:3118:31
London Waterloo19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-08-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:35London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook18:3518:35
Basingstoke18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-08-09 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:02BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook19:0219:02
London Waterloo20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:06London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook19:0619:06
Basingstoke19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-08-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2022-08-09 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook19:3119:31
London Waterloo20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-08-09 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..