desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 9HS
Advertisement

Hook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains08:18London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook08:1808:18
Basingstoke08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook08:3108:31
Winchfield08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:48London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook08:4808:48
Basingstoke08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:01BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook09:0109:01
Winchfield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:18London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook09:1809:18
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook09:3109:31
Winchfield09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
South West Trains08:18London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Weybridge
Woking07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook08:1808:18
Basingstoke08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook08:3108:31
London Waterloo09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:48London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Weybridge
Woking08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook08:4808:48
Basingstoke08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:01BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook09:0109:01
London Waterloo10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:18London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Weybridge
Woking08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook09:1809:18
Basingstoke09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sat 2019-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sat 2019-09-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook09:3109:31
London Waterloo10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sat 2019-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..