desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 9HS
Advertisement

Hook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
South West Trains18:15London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook18:1518:15
Basingstoke18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-07-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook18:2318:23
Winchfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking18:5118:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Surbiton19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:15London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook19:1519:15
Basingstoke19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook19:2319:23
Winchfield19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking19:5119:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Surbiton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:15London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook20:1520:15
Basingstoke20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:15London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook21:1521:15
Basingstoke21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook21:2321:23
Winchfield21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking21:5121:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Surbiton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Wimbledon (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
South West Trains18:15London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Woking17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook18:1518:15
Basingstoke18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-07-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook18:2318:23
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:15London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Woking18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook19:1519:15
Basingstoke19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-07-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook19:2319:23
London Waterloo20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-07-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:15London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Woking19:4219:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook20:1520:15
Basingstoke20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:15London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Woking20:4220:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook21:1521:15
Basingstoke21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sun 2018-07-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook21:2321:23
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..