desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 9HS
Advertisement

Hook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
South West Trains10:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook10:3110:31
Winchfield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:48London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook10:4810:48
Basingstoke10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:01BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook11:0111:01
Winchfield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:18London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook11:1811:18
Basingstoke11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook11:3111:31
Winchfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Wed 2019-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Wed 2019-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2019-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Wed 2019-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Wed 2019-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Wed 2019-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2019-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Wed 2019-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:49London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook11:4911:49
Basingstoke11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
South West Trains10:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook10:3110:31
London Waterloo11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:48London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Weybridge
Woking10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook10:4810:48
Basingstoke10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-01-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:01BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook11:0111:01
London Waterloo12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:18London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Weybridge
Woking10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook11:1811:18
Basingstoke11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-01-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook11:3111:31
London Waterloo12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Wed 2019-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:49London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Weybridge
Woking11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Wed 2019-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook11:4911:49
Basingstoke11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Wed 2019-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..