hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 9HS
Advertisement

Hook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
South West Trains11:48London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook11:4811:48
Basingstoke11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:01BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook12:0112:01
Winchfield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:18London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook12:1812:18
Basingstoke12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook12:3112:31
Winchfield12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:48London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook12:4812:48
Basingstoke12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:01BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook13:0113:01
Winchfield13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Weybridge13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Weybridge (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd January
South West Trains11:48London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Weybridge
Woking11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook11:4811:48
Basingstoke11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:01BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook12:0112:01
London Waterloo13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:18London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Weybridge
Woking11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook12:1812:18
Basingstoke12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:31BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook12:3112:31
London Waterloo13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:48London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Weybridge
Woking12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook12:4812:48
Basingstoke12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-01-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:01BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Tue 2018-01-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook13:0113:01
London Waterloo14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us