desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Chiltern Railways11:32AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:3111:32
London Marylebone11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:3911:39
Rickmansworth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:02Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:32AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill12:3112:32
London Marylebone12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill12:3912:39
Rickmansworth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Chiltern Railways11:31AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:3111:32
London Marylebone11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:3911:39
Aylesbury12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-05-06 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:01Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:31AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill12:3112:32
London Marylebone12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill12:3912:39
Aylesbury13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-05-06 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..