desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Chiltern Railways19:31Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:45London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:02AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill20:0120:02
London Marylebone20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:08London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:32Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:35London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill20:3520:35
Rickmansworth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th February
Chiltern Railways19:30Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:45London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:01AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill20:0120:02
London Marylebone20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Fri 2019-02-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:08London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:31Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:35London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2019-02-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill20:3520:35
Aylesbury21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Fri 2019-02-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..