desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Chiltern Railways16:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:32AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill16:3116:32
London Marylebone16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2019-11-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:54London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:02Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:16AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:1617:16
London Marylebone17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:23London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:2317:23
Chorleywood Und17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Chiltern Railways16:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:31AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill16:3116:32
London Marylebone16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2019-11-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:54London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:01Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:16AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:1617:16
London Marylebone17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2019-11-12 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:23London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2019-11-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:2317:23
Aylesbury18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2019-11-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..