desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Chiltern Railways09:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:28Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill09:3909:39
Rickmansworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:46AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill09:4509:46
London Marylebone10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-12-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:08Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Chiltern Railways09:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:27Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill09:3909:39
Aylesbury10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Thu 2018-12-13 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:45AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill09:4509:46
London Marylebone10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Thu 2018-12-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:07Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..