desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Chiltern Railways08:44Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Harrow-On-The-Hill08:4308:44
London Marylebone09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:03Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:34Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill09:3909:39
Rickmansworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:09Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Chiltern Railways08:43Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Harrow-On-The-Hill08:4308:44
London Marylebone09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2024-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:02Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:33Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2024-05-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill09:3909:39
Aylesbury10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2024-05-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:08Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...