desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Chiltern Railways18:32AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill18:3118:32
London Marylebone18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill18:3918:39
Rickmansworth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:02Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:32AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill19:3119:32
London Marylebone19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-01-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill19:3919:39
Rickmansworth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Chiltern Railways18:31AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill18:3118:32
London Marylebone18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-01-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill18:3918:39
Aylesbury19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:01Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:31AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill19:3119:32
London Marylebone19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-01-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill19:3919:39
Aylesbury20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Sun 2020-01-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..