hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Chiltern Railways07:23AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill07:2207:23
London Marylebone07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill07:3907:39
Rickmansworth07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:53AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill07:5307:53
London Marylebone08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:26AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill08:2508:26
London Marylebone08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-02-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill08:3908:39
Rickmansworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Chiltern Railways07:22AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill07:2207:23
London Marylebone07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill07:3907:39
Aylesbury08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:53AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Harrow-On-The-Hill07:5307:53
London Marylebone08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:25AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill08:2508:26
London Marylebone08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Wed 2018-02-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill08:3908:39
Aylesbury09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us