desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Chiltern Railways23:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:32AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill23:3123:32
London Marylebone23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill23:3923:39
Rickmansworth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Mon 2020-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2020-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2020-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Mon 2020-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Mon 2020-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Mon 2020-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2020-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Mon 2020-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Chiltern Railways00:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:01Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:0106:01
London Marylebone06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-07-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:34Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Chiltern Railways23:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:31AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill23:3123:32
London Marylebone23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill23:3923:39
Aylesbury00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Mon 2020-07-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Chiltern Railways00:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:01Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2020-07-14 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:0106:01
London Marylebone06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2020-07-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:33Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..