desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Chiltern Railways17:02Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:32AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:3117:32
London Marylebone17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-09-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:3917:39
Rickmansworth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Sat 2020-09-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Sat 2020-09-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Sat 2020-09-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Sat 2020-09-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Sat 2020-09-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Sat 2020-09-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Sat 2020-09-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:02Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Chiltern Railways17:01Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:31AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:3117:32
London Marylebone17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-09-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill17:3917:39
Aylesbury18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-09-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:01Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..