desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hockley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS5 4BG
Advertisement

Hockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Greater Anglia11:261Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley11:2511:26
Rayleigh11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Thu 2022-08-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Thu 2022-08-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Thu 2022-08-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:352London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley11:3511:35
Rochford11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Thu 2022-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Thu 2022-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:561Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley11:5511:56
Rayleigh12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Thu 2022-08-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2022-08-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Thu 2022-08-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Thu 2022-08-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:082London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley12:0812:08
Rochford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Thu 2022-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:261Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley12:2512:26
Rayleigh12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:352London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley12:3512:35
Rochford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th August
Greater Anglia11:352London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley11:3511:35
Southend Victoria11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Thu 2022-08-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:551Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley11:5511:56
London Liverpool Street12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:082London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley12:0812:08
Southend Victoria12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Thu 2022-08-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:251Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley12:2512:26
London Liverpool Street13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2022-08-18 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:352London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Thu 2022-08-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley12:3512:35
Southend Victoria12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Thu 2022-08-18 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..