desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hockley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS5 4BG
Advertisement

Hockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Greater Anglia18:322London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley18:3218:32
Rochford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley18:3218:32
Rayleigh18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:421Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley18:4218:42
Rayleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:432London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley18:4318:43
Rochford18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:552London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley18:5518:55
Rochford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:021Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley19:0219:02
Rayleigh19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Greater Anglia18:322London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley18:3218:32
Southend Victoria18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley18:3218:32
London Liverpool Street19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:421Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley18:4218:42
London Liverpool Street19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:432London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley18:4318:43
Southend Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:552London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley18:5518:55
Southend Victoria19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:021Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley19:0219:02
London Liverpool Street19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..