desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hockley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS5 4BG
Advertisement

Hockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Greater Anglia22:392London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley22:3922:39
Rochford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:051Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley23:0523:05
Rayleigh23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Romford23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Romford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Romford
Stratford (London)23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:092London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley23:0923:09
Rochford23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-08-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-08-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:392London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley23:3923:39
Rochford23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Sun 2022-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Sun 2022-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Greater Anglia00:092London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley00:0900:09
Rochford00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2022-08-15 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-08-15 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:402London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley00:4000:40
Rochford00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2022-08-15 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2022-08-15 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2022-08-15 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Greater Anglia22:392London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley22:3922:39
Southend Victoria22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:051Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley23:0523:05
London Liverpool Street23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:092London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley23:0923:09
Southend Victoria23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:392London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Romford
Shenfield23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sun 2022-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley23:3923:39
Southend Victoria23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sun 2022-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 15th August
Greater Anglia00:092London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Romford
Shenfield23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley00:0900:09
Southend Victoria00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:402London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Romford
Shenfield00:1600:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2022-08-15 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley00:4000:40
Southend Victoria00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Mon 2022-08-15 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..