desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hockley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS5 4BG
Advertisement

Hockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Greater Anglia16:021Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley16:0216:02
Rayleigh16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:212London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley16:2116:21
Rochford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:221Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley16:2216:22
Rayleigh16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:412London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley16:4116:41
Rochford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:421Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley16:4216:42
Rayleigh16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:572London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley16:5716:57
Rochford17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Greater Anglia16:021Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley16:0216:02
London Liverpool Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:212London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley16:2116:21
Southend Victoria16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:221Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley16:2216:22
London Liverpool Street17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:412London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley16:4116:41
Southend Victoria16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:421Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley16:4216:42
London Liverpool Street17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:572London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley16:5716:57
Southend Victoria17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Mon 2018-10-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..