desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hockley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS5 4BG
Advertisement

Hockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia23:09Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley23:0823:09
Rayleigh23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Newbury Park Und00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia23:32Newbury Park UndSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Newbury Park Und22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Hockley23:3123:32
Rochford23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia23:39Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley23:3823:39
Rayleigh23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Newbury Park Und01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 24th February
Greater Anglia01:32Newbury Park UndSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Newbury Park Und00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Hockley (Sun 2019-02-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Hockley01:3101:32
Rochford01:4901:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Sun 2019-02-24 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Sun 2019-02-24 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell02:0402:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Sun 2019-02-24 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria02:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia23:08Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley23:0823:09
Newbury Park Und00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2019-02-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia23:31Newbury Park UndSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Newbury Park Und22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Shenfield22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley23:3123:32
Southend Victoria00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia23:38Southend VictoriaNewbury Park UndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley23:3823:39
Newbury Park Und01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Newbury Park Und (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Newbury Park Und
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 24th February
Greater Anglia01:31Newbury Park UndSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Newbury Park Und00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Park Und to Hockley (Sun 2019-02-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Newbury Park Und
Shenfield00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Sun 2019-02-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Sun 2019-02-24 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford01:0501:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Sun 2019-02-24 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Sun 2019-02-24 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley01:3101:32
Southend Victoria02:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Sun 2019-02-24 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..