desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hockley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS5 4BG
Advertisement

Hockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Greater Anglia07:512London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley07:5107:51
Rochford07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:541Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley07:5407:54
Rayleigh07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:041Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley08:0408:04
Rayleigh08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:052London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley08:0508:05
Rochford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:151Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley08:1508:15
Rayleigh08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:202London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley08:2008:20
Rochford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Greater Anglia07:512London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley07:5107:51
Southend Victoria08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:541Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley07:5407:54
London Liverpool Street08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:041Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley08:0408:04
London Liverpool Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:052London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley08:0508:05
Southend Victoria08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:151Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley08:1508:15
London Liverpool Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:202London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley08:2008:20
Southend Victoria08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..