desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hockley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS5 4BG
Advertisement

Hockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Greater Anglia22:012London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley22:0122:01
Rochford22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley22:1222:12
Rayleigh22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:212London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley22:2122:21
Rochford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:412London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley22:4122:41
Rochford22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:421Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley22:4222:42
Rayleigh22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:012London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley23:0123:01
Rochford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Greater Anglia22:012London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Romford
Shenfield21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley22:0122:01
Southend Victoria22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley22:1222:12
London Liverpool Street22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:212London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley22:2122:21
Southend Victoria22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:412London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley22:4122:41
Southend Victoria22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:421Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley22:4222:42
London Liverpool Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:012London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Romford
Shenfield22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley23:0123:01
Southend Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..