desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hockley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS5 4BG
Advertisement

Hockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Greater Anglia01:412London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley01:4101:41
Rochford01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Thu 2018-12-13 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Thu 2018-12-13 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Thu 2018-12-13 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley04:1204:12
Rayleigh04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Thu 2018-12-13 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2018-12-13 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Thu 2018-12-13 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Thu 2018-12-13 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-12-13 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:421Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley04:4204:42
Rayleigh04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Thu 2018-12-13 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2018-12-13 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Thu 2018-12-13 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Thu 2018-12-13 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-12-13 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley05:1205:12
Rayleigh05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Thu 2018-12-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Thu 2018-12-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Thu 2018-12-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-12-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley05:3205:32
Rayleigh05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Thu 2018-12-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Thu 2018-12-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Thu 2018-12-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-12-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:521Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley05:5205:52
Rayleigh05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Greater Anglia01:412London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Romford
Shenfield01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley01:4101:41
Southend Victoria01:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Thu 2018-12-13 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:1204:12
London Liverpool Street05:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-12-13 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:421Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:4204:42
London Liverpool Street05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-12-13 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:121Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:1205:12
London Liverpool Street05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-12-13 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:321Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:3205:32
London Liverpool Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-12-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:521Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2018-12-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley05:5205:52
London Liverpool Street06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..