desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hockley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rochford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS5 4BG
Advertisement

Hockley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Greater Anglia09:041Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley09:0409:04
Rayleigh09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:212London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley09:2109:21
Rochford09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:412London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley09:4109:41
Rochford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:421Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley09:4209:42
Rayleigh09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Thu 2019-10-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Thu 2019-10-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:001Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
Southend Victoria09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Hockley10:0010:00
Rayleigh10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rayleigh (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rayleigh
Wickford10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Wickford
Billericay10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Billericay (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Billericay
Shenfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Shenfield (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:012London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley departures
London Liverpool Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hockley10:0110:01
Rochford10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Rochford (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Rochford
Southend Airport10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Prittlewell (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Greater Anglia09:041Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley09:0409:04
London Liverpool Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:212London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley09:2109:21
Southend Victoria09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:412London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley09:4109:41
Southend Victoria09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:421Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley09:4209:42
London Liverpool Street10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:001Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
Southend Victoria09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rochford
Hockley10:0010:00
London Liverpool Street10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:012London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hockley arrivals
London Liverpool Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Billericay
Wickford09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Wickford
Rayleigh09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Hockley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley arrivals from Rayleigh
Hockley10:0110:01
Southend Victoria10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Southend Victoria (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hockley departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..