desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Merseyrail12:513Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross12:51
Liverpool South Parkway12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:063Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross13:06
Liverpool South Parkway13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:132Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross13:1313:13
Halewood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Warrington West13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birchwood
Irlam13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Irlam
Urmston13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Urmston
Deansgate14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Deansgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:213Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross13:21
Liverpool South Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hunts Cross13:3313:33
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-05-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:363Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross13:36
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2022-05-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Merseyrail12:473SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:023SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:132Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross13:1313:13
Manchester Oxford Road14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:173SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:323SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Urmston
Irlam13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross13:3313:33
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..