desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Merseyrail18:363Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross18:36
Liverpool South Parkway18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:513Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross18:51
Liverpool South Parkway18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:031Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Warrington Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Hunts Cross19:0219:03
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-02-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Mon 2024-02-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Mon 2024-02-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-02-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail19:063Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross19:06
Liverpool South Parkway19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:121NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Norwich13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Norwich
Hunts Cross19:1119:12
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:132Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross19:1319:13
Halewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Mon 2024-02-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Mon 2024-02-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Mon 2024-02-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Warrington West19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Mon 2024-02-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-02-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Merseyrail18:463SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:013SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Warrington Central18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross19:0219:03
Liverpool Lime Street19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-02-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:111NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Norwich13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Norwich
Thetford14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Thetford
Ely14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ely
Peterborough15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham15:5416:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham16:3716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Nottingham
Alfreton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield17:3717:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hunts Cross19:1119:12
Liverpool Lime Street19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:132Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross19:1319:13
Warrington Central19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-02-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Merseyrail19:163SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-02-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross19:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...