desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Merseyrail14:25Hunts CrossSandhillsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross14:25
Liverpool South Parkway14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Moorfields15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hunts Cross14:3314:33
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2024-02-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:432Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross14:4314:43
Halewood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Warrington West15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birchwood
Irlam15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Irlam
Flixton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Flixton
Urmston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Deansgate (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:55Hunts CrossSandhillsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross14:55
Liverpool South Parkway15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Moorfields15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail15:25Hunts CrossSandhillsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross15:25
Liverpool South Parkway15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Moorfields16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2024-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hunts Cross15:3315:33
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Merseyrail14:15SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Sandhills13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Brunswick13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern14:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Urmston
Flixton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Flixton
Irlam14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross14:3314:33
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:432Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross14:4314:43
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:45SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Sandhills13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Brunswick14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail15:15SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Sandhills14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Brunswick14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Urmston
Flixton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Flixton
Irlam15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2024-02-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross15:3315:33
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...