desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
East Midlands Trains07:592Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross07:5807:59
Widnes08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Warrington Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Stockport (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Stockport
Sheffield09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sheffield (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Alfreton (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Alfreton
Ilkeston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ilkeston (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham10:2610:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Nottingham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Nottingham
Grantham11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Grantham (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Grantham
Peterborough11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Peterborough (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Peterborough
Ely12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ely (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ely
Thetford12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Thetford (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Thetford
Norwich13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Norwich (Tue 2019-03-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:011Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Hunts Cross08:0108:01
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:042Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross08:0408:04
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Chassen Road (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Humphrey Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Trafford Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Deansgate (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:063Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross08:06
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:213Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross08:21
Liverpool South Parkway08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:363Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross08:36
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:011Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross08:0108:01
Liverpool Lime Street08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:023SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:042Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-03-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:151NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Edale
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Chinley
Stockport07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:15
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-03-26 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Merseyrail08:173SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:323SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..