desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Merseyrail09:063Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross09:06
Liverpool South Parkway09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:311Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hunts Cross09:3009:31
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-03-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-03-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:363Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross09:36
Liverpool South Parkway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:432Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross09:4309:43
Halewood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Warrington West09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birchwood
Irlam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Irlam
Flixton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Flixton
Urmston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Urmston
Deansgate10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Deansgate (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:063Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross10:06
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hunts Cross10:3310:33
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2020-03-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-03-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Merseyrail09:023SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:301Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Urmston
Flixton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross09:3009:31
Liverpool Lime Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-03-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:323SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:432Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross09:4309:43
Manchester Oxford Road10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:023SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:323SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2020-03-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..