desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern14:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hunts Cross14:3314:33
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:363Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross14:36
Liverpool South Parkway14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:432Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross14:4314:43
Halewood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Warrington West15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birchwood (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birchwood
Irlam15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Irlam (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Irlam
Flixton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Flixton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Flixton
Urmston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Deansgate (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:063Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross15:06
Liverpool South Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hunts Cross15:3315:33
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:363Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross15:36
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Merseyrail14:323SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Urmston
Flixton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Flixton
Irlam14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross14:3314:33
Liverpool Lime Street14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:432Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross14:4314:43
Manchester Oxford Road15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:023SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:323SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:331Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Urmston
Flixton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Flixton
Irlam15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Sun 2022-11-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross15:3315:33
Liverpool Lime Street15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..