desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Merseyrail06:013Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross06:01
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:072Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross06:0706:07
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Wed 2019-07-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Wed 2019-07-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Wed 2019-07-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sankey For Penketh (Wed 2019-07-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:181Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Hunts Cross06:1706:18
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Wed 2019-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Wed 2019-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:213Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross06:21
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:363Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross06:36
Liverpool South Parkway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:513Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross06:51
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Wed 2019-07-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern06:072Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross06:0706:07
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:171Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross06:1706:18
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:323SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:473SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:023SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:082Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Wed 2019-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:0807:08
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Wed 2019-07-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..