desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hunts Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L25 0NL
Advertisement

Hunts Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
Merseyrail06:013Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross06:01
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Fri 2021-01-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:181Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Hunts Cross06:1706:18
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Fri 2021-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:213Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross06:21
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Fri 2021-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:513Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Hunts Cross06:51
Liverpool South Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Cressington
Aigburth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Aigburth (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Aigburth
St Michaels07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to St Michaels (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to St Michaels
Brunswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Brunswick (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Moorfields (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Sandhills (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bank Hall (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hall Road (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hightown (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hightown
Formby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Formby (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Formby
Freshfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Freshfield (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hillside (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Birkdale (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Birkdale
Southport07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Southport (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:082Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hunts Cross07:0807:08
Halewood07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Halewood (Fri 2021-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Halewood
Hough Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Hough Green (Fri 2021-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Hough Green
Widnes07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Fri 2021-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Widnes
Warrington West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington West (Fri 2021-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:191Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hunts Cross07:1807:19
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Fri 2021-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd January
Northern06:171Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Warrington Central05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross06:1706:18
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:473SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:082Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:0807:08
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:173SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Southport06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:181Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hunts Cross arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-01-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1807:19
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hunts Cross departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..