desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail06:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West06:2806:28
Blantyre06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumry
Singer07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Hamilton West06:5206:52
Hamilton Central06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton West06:5806:58
Blantyre07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumry
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West07:1207:12
Hamilton Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West07:1507:15
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West07:2807:28
Blantyre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumry
Singer08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
ScotRail06:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:2806:28
Dalmuir07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52HyndlandMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Hyndland06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West06:5206:52
Motherwell07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Cumbernauld06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West06:5806:58
Dalmuir07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:12DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1207:12
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2807:28
Dalmuir08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..