desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West10:4310:43
Hamilton Central10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West10:4510:45
Blantyre10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:56CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Cumbernauld10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton West10:5610:56
Blantyre11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton West11:0111:01
Hamilton Central11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West11:0811:08
Hamilton Central11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:15LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West11:1511:15
Blantyre11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail10:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:4310:43
Larkhall10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:4510:45
Milngavie11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:56CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Cumbernauld10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:4010:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5610:56
Dalmuir11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Milngavie10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3110:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0111:01
Motherwell11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:08DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:0811:08
Larkhall11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:15LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:1511:15
Milngavie12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us