desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Hamilton West Railway Station

Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
ScotRail13:09DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West13:0913:09
Hamilton Central13:1213:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Mon 2022-05-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West13:1513:15
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4113:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:22DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West13:2213:22
Hamilton Central13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West13:2813:28
Blantyre13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumchapel
Singer14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West13:4213:42
Hamilton Central13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:45LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West13:4513:45
Blantyre13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1114:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
ScotRail13:09DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:0913:09
Larkhall13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:15LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:1513:15
Dalmuir14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:22DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:2213:22
Cumbernauld13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:2813:28
Dalmuir14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:42DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4213:42
Larkhall13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:45LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45
Dalmuir14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2022-05-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..