desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
ScotRail07:12DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West07:1207:12
Hamilton Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West07:1507:15
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West07:2207:22
Hamilton Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Whifflet07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West07:2807:28
Blantyre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumry
Singer08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West07:4407:44
Hamilton Central07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West07:4507:45
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th October
ScotRail07:12DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:1207:12
Larkhall07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:1507:15
Dalmuir08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:22DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5406:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:2207:22
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Wed 2022-10-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2807:28
Dalmuir08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1307:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4407:44
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2022-10-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2022-10-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45
Dalmuir08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2022-10-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..