desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail18:13DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West18:1318:13
Hamilton Central18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:15LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West18:1518:15
Blantyre18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4118:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:23DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West18:2318:23
Hamilton Central18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West18:2818:28
Blantyre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumchapel (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Drumry (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Drumry
Singer19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Singer (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West18:4218:42
Hamilton Central18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Tue 2022-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Tue 2022-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West18:4518:45
Blantyre18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1119:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail18:13DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1318:13
Larkhall18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:15LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:1518:15
Dalmuir19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:23DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:2818:28
Dalmuir19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:42DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3118:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4218:42
Larkhall18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Tue 2022-12-06 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2022-12-06 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:4518:45
Dalmuir19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..