desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail22:31MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton West22:3122:31
Hamilton Central22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Whifflet22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:42DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West22:4222:42
Hamilton Central22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West22:4522:45
Blantyre22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:57CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton West22:5722:57
Blantyre23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Milngavie22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton West23:0123:01
Hamilton Central23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:12DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West23:1223:12
Hamilton Central23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-06-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Tue 2019-06-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Tue 2019-06-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
ScotRail22:31MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Milngavie21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:3122:31
Cumbernauld23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:42DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:4222:42
Larkhall22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:4522:45
Milngavie23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:57CumbernauldGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Cumbernauld22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell22:4122:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:5722:57
Garscadden23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Milngavie22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:0123:01
Motherwell23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:12DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:1223:12
Larkhall23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Tue 2019-06-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..