desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail07:24MotherwellPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West07:2307:24
Blantyre07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sun 2018-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:46MotherwellPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West07:4507:46
Blantyre07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sun 2018-07-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-07-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-07-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-07-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-07-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-07-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:16MotherwellPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West08:1508:16
Blantyre08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:33DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West08:3208:33
Hamilton Central08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sun 2018-07-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Sun 2018-07-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Sun 2018-07-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:46MotherwellPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West08:4508:46
Blantyre08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:12Glasgow CentralLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hamilton West09:1209:12
Hamilton Central09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sun 2018-07-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Sun 2018-07-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Sun 2018-07-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail07:23MotherwellPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:2307:24
Partick09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:45MotherwellPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:46
Partick09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:15MotherwellPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:1508:16
Partick09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:32DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:33
Larkhall09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Sun 2018-07-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:45MotherwellPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:4508:46
Partick10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:12Glasgow CentralLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Langside
Kings Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sun 2018-07-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:1209:12
Larkhall09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Sun 2018-07-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..