desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail16:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West16:4516:45
Blantyre16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:56CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Cumbernauld16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton West16:5616:56
Blantyre17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Milngavie16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton West17:0117:01
Hamilton Central17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:08DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West17:0817:08
Hamilton Central17:1017:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West17:1517:15
Blantyre17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:26MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West17:2617:26
Blantyre17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
ScotRail16:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:4516:45
Milngavie17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:56CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Cumbernauld16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:4116:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5616:56
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Milngavie16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3116:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:0117:01
Motherwell17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:08DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:0817:08
Larkhall17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:26MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2018-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2617:26
Dalmuir18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-10-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..