desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail08:27MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West08:2708:27
Blantyre08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:32MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton West08:3208:32
Hamilton Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:42DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West08:4208:42
Hamilton Central08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West08:4508:45
Blantyre08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Cumbernauld08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton West08:5808:58
Blantyre09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Milngavie08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton West09:0109:01
Hamilton Central09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail08:27MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:2708:27
Dalmuir09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:32MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:42DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4208:42
Larkhall08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:4508:45
Milngavie09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:58CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Cumbernauld08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell08:3408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:5808:58
Dalmuir09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Milngavie08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:0109:01
Motherwell09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..