desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail09:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West09:4509:45
Blantyre09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Cumbernauld09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton West09:5609:56
Blantyre09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton West10:0110:01
Hamilton Central10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West10:1510:15
Hamilton Central10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West10:1510:15
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West10:2810:28
Blantyre10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail09:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:4509:45
Milngavie10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Cumbernauld09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:5609:56
Dalmuir10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:0110:01
Motherwell10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll09:4509:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:1510:15
Larkhall10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:15LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1510:15
Milngavie11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:28MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2810:28
Dalmuir11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..