desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail19:25MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Motherwell19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton West19:2519:25
Blantyre19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Milngavie18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton West19:3119:31
Hamilton Central19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2020-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Mon 2020-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Whifflet19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Whifflet (Mon 2020-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Coatbridge Central (Mon 2020-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Greenfaulds (Mon 2020-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West19:4019:40
Hamilton Central19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West19:4519:45
Blantyre19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:58CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Cumbernauld19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton West19:5819:58
Blantyre20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Milngavie19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton West20:0120:01
Hamilton Central20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Mon 2020-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Mon 2020-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
ScotRail19:25MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Motherwell19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:2519:25
Dalmuir20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-01-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:31MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Milngavie18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0219:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:3119:31
Cumbernauld20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cumbernauld (Mon 2020-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:4019:40
Larkhall19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:4519:45
Milngavie20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Mon 2020-01-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:58CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Cumbernauld19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell19:4019:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:5819:58
Dalmuir20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Milngavie19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-01-27 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:0120:01
Motherwell20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Mon 2020-01-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..