desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail13:42DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West13:4213:42
Hamilton Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West13:4513:45
Blantyre13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Cumbernauld13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton West13:5613:56
Blantyre14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton West14:0114:01
Hamilton Central14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West14:0814:08
Hamilton Central14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West14:1514:15
Blantyre14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRail13:42DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4213:42
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:4513:45
Milngavie14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2018-08-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:56CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Cumbernauld13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West13:5613:56
Dalmuir14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0114:01
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:08DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0814:08
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:15LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-08-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West14:1514:15
Milngavie15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Wed 2018-08-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..