desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton West railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 9AY
Advertisement

Hamilton West Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail07:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West07:4307:43
Hamilton Central07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West07:4507:45
Blantyre07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton West07:5607:56
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Garscadden (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Clydebank (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton West08:0108:01
Hamilton Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Airbles (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:13DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Dalmuir07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton West08:1308:13
Hamilton Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Merryton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West departures
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton West08:1508:15
Blantyre08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Blantyre (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Cambuslang (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Rutherglen (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmarnock (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bridgeton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Argyle Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Bearsden (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hillfoot (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail07:43DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:4307:43
Larkhall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:4507:45
Milngavie08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:56CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:01MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Sat 2018-12-15 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:13DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Dalmuir07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1308:13
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Larkhall (Sat 2018-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton West arrivals
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sat 2018-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West08:1508:15
Milngavie09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Milngavie (Sat 2018-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton West departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..