desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huntly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB54 6HZ
Advertisement

Huntly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail14:321AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly14:3114:32
Keith14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin15:0615:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:431InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly15:4315:43
Insch15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:171AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly16:1716:17
Keith16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Wed 2020-04-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2020-04-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Wed 2020-04-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Wed 2020-04-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2020-04-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:431InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly18:4218:43
Insch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:111AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly19:1119:11
Keith19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Wed 2020-04-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2020-04-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Wed 2020-04-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Wed 2020-04-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2020-04-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:391InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly19:3819:39
Insch19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Wed 2020-04-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Wed 2020-04-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Wed 2020-04-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-04-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail14:311AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly14:3114:32
Inverness16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2020-04-08 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:431InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly15:4315:43
Aberdeen16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-04-08 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:171AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1716:17
Inverness17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2020-04-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:421InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5418:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly18:4218:43
Aberdeen19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-04-08 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:111AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1119:11
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2020-04-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:381InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Wed 2020-04-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly19:3819:39
Aberdeen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-04-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..