desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huntly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB54 6HZ
Advertisement

Huntly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail19:111AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly19:1119:11
Keith19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sat 2020-01-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sat 2020-01-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Sat 2020-01-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sat 2020-01-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:391InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly19:3819:39
Insch19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Sat 2020-01-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Sat 2020-01-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Sat 2020-01-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-01-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:101AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly21:0921:10
Keith21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sat 2020-01-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sat 2020-01-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Sat 2020-01-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sat 2020-01-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:502InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly22:4822:50
Insch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:501AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly22:5022:50
Keith23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail10:521AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sun 2020-01-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly10:5210:52
Keith11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sun 2020-01-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sun 2020-01-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Sun 2020-01-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sun 2020-01-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sun 2020-01-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
ScotRail19:111AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1119:11
Inverness20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:381InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly19:3819:39
Aberdeen20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-01-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:091AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly21:0921:10
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:482InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly22:4822:50
Aberdeen23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:501AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Sat 2020-01-25 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly22:5022:50
Inverness00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sat 2020-01-25 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail10:521AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sun 2020-01-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Sun 2020-01-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Sun 2020-01-26 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Sun 2020-01-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly10:5210:52
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sun 2020-01-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..