desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huntly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB54 6HZ
Advertisement

Huntly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
ScotRail14:361AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly14:3514:36
Keith14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Wed 2021-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin15:1015:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2021-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres15:3115:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Wed 2021-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Wed 2021-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2021-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:441InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly15:4415:44
Insch16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Wed 2021-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Wed 2021-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Wed 2021-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:201AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly16:1916:20
Keith16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Wed 2021-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2021-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Wed 2021-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Wed 2021-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2021-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:521InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly16:5116:52
Insch17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Wed 2021-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Wed 2021-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Kintore17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Kintore (Wed 2021-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Kintore
Dyce17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Wed 2021-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:4717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Portlethen (Wed 2021-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Stonehaven (Wed 2021-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:161AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly18:1518:16
Keith18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Wed 2021-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2021-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Wed 2021-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Wed 2021-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2021-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:431InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly18:4218:43
Insch18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Wed 2021-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Wed 2021-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Kintore19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Kintore (Wed 2021-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Kintore
Dyce19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Wed 2021-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
ScotRail14:351AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Kintore13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly14:3514:36
Inverness16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2021-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:441InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly15:4415:44
Aberdeen16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:191AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Kintore15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Kintore
Inverurie15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1916:20
Inverness17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2021-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:511InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1016:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly16:5116:52
Stonehaven18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Stonehaven (Wed 2021-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:151AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1518:16
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2021-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:421InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5418:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Wed 2021-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly18:4218:43
Aberdeen19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..