desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huntly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB54 6HZ
Advertisement

Huntly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
ScotRail06:071InvernessInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly06:0606:07
Insch06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2019-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Mon 2019-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:00HuntlyAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Huntly07:00
Aberdeen08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:142InvernessInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly07:1307:14
Insch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2019-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Mon 2019-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:141InverurieInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverurie06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Huntly07:1107:14
Keith07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Mon 2019-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Mon 2019-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Mon 2019-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Mon 2019-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Mon 2019-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:46HuntlyAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Huntly07:46
Aberdeen08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:46HuntlyAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Huntly07:46
Insch08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Mon 2019-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Mon 2019-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Mon 2019-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-05-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
ScotRail06:061InvernessInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0606:07
Inverurie06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Mon 2019-05-27 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:111InverurieInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverurie06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:1107:14
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Mon 2019-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:132InvernessInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly07:1307:14
Inverurie07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Mon 2019-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:121InverurieInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverurie07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:1208:13
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Mon 2019-05-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:391InvernessInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3908:40
Inverurie09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Mon 2019-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:131InverurieInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverurie08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Mon 2019-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1309:13
Inverness10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Mon 2019-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..