desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huntly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB54 6HZ
Advertisement

Huntly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
ScotRail08:121DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dundee
Huntly08:1108:12
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn09:1209:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:391InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly08:3908:39
Insch08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:141AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly09:1409:14
Keith09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Fri 2018-04-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Fri 2018-04-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Fri 2018-04-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Fri 2018-04-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Fri 2018-04-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:261InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly10:2510:26
Insch10:4110:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Fri 2018-04-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Fri 2018-04-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Fri 2018-04-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-04-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:031AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly11:0311:03
Keith11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Fri 2018-04-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Fri 2018-04-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Fri 2018-04-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Fri 2018-04-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Fri 2018-04-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:161InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly12:1612:16
Insch12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Fri 2018-04-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Fri 2018-04-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Fri 2018-04-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-04-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
ScotRail08:111DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:1108:12
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Fri 2018-04-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:391InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3908:39
Aberdeen09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-04-27 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:141AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1409:14
Inverness10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Fri 2018-04-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:251InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin09:4609:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly10:2510:26
Aberdeen11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-04-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:031AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly11:0311:03
Inverness12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Fri 2018-04-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:161InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin11:3811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Fri 2018-04-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly12:1612:16
Aberdeen13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-04-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us