desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huntly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB54 6HZ
Advertisement

Huntly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail14:011InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly14:0114:01
Insch14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Sat 2018-09-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Sat 2018-09-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-09-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:281AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly14:2814:28
Keith14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sat 2018-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin15:0415:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sat 2018-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Sat 2018-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn15:3215:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sat 2018-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:421InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly15:4215:42
Insch15:5816:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Sat 2018-09-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Sat 2018-09-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-09-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:181AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly16:1816:18
Keith16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sat 2018-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sat 2018-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Sat 2018-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn17:2517:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sat 2018-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:501InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly16:4916:50
Insch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Sat 2018-09-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Sat 2018-09-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Sat 2018-09-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-09-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:201AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly18:1918:20
Keith18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sat 2018-09-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Sat 2018-09-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Sat 2018-09-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Sat 2018-09-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
ScotRail14:011InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly14:0114:01
Aberdeen14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-09-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:281AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly14:2814:28
Inverness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:421InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly15:4215:42
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-09-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:181AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1816:18
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:491InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly16:4916:50
Aberdeen17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-09-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:191AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4417:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Sat 2018-09-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1918:20
Inverness19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sat 2018-09-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..