desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huntly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB54 6HZ
Advertisement

Huntly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
ScotRail06:071InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly06:0606:07
Insch06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0107:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Stonehaven (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Montrose (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Arbroath (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dundee (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Haymarket (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:142InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly07:1307:14
Insch07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:141AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly07:0507:14
Keith07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:461HuntlyAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Huntly07:46
Insch08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Thu 2019-10-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Thu 2019-10-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:121DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dundee
Huntly08:1108:12
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Thu 2019-10-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Thu 2019-10-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Thu 2019-10-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Thu 2019-10-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2019-10-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:391InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly08:3808:39
Insch08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Thu 2019-10-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Thu 2019-10-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Thu 2019-10-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
ScotRail06:061InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0606:07
Edinburgh09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:051AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie06:3306:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:0507:14
Inverness08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:132InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly07:1307:14
Aberdeen08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:111DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly08:1108:12
Inverness09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2019-10-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:381InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly08:3808:39
Aberdeen09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-10-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:121AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Thu 2019-10-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly09:1209:12
Inverness10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2019-10-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..