desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Huntly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB54 6HZ
Advertisement

Huntly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail21:071AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly21:0521:07
Keith21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres21:5521:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:501EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Edinburgh19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Edinburgh
Huntly22:5022:50
Keith23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Wed 2018-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Wed 2018-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Wed 2018-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Wed 2018-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:512InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly22:4822:51
Insch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Wed 2018-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Wed 2018-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Wed 2018-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ScotRail06:091InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly06:0806:09
Insch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Stonehaven (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Laurencekirk (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Montrose (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Montrose
Arbroath07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Arbroath (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Carnoustie (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Monifieth (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Monifieth
Dundee08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dundee (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Haymarket (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:112InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Inverness05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Huntly07:1007:11
Insch07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Insch (Thu 2018-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Insch
Inverurie07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverurie (Thu 2018-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverurie
Dyce07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Dyce (Thu 2018-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Dyce
Aberdeen08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:131AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly departures
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Huntly07:0807:13
Keith07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Keith
Elgin07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Elgin (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Elgin
Forres08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Forres (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Forres
Nairn08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Nairn (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Nairn
Inverness08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail21:051AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly21:0521:07
Inverness22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:482InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly22:4822:51
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:501EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Edinburgh19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Wed 2018-11-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly22:5022:50
Inverness00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Wed 2018-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
ScotRail06:081InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:0806:09
Edinburgh09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:081AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Aberdeen06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverurie
Insch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Insch
Huntly07:0807:13
Inverness08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Thu 2018-11-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:102InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Huntly arrivals
Inverness05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Inverness
Nairn06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Nairn
Forres06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Forres
Elgin06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Elgin
Keith06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Thu 2018-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly arrivals from Keith
Huntly07:1007:11
Aberdeen08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Aberdeen (Thu 2018-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Huntly departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T240
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..