desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Henley-in-Arden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B95 5JF
Advertisement

Henley-in-Arden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
London Midland06:41Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:05Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Henley-In-Arden departures
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Henley-In-Arden07:0507:05
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:07Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Henley-In-Arden departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07
Danzey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Danzey (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Danzey
Wood End07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wood End (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wythall (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Whitlocks End (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Shirley (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Hall Green (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Spring Road (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Tyseley (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Small Heath (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to The Hawthorns (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Langley Green (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Rowley Regis (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Old Hill (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Cradley Heath (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Lye (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Hagley (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Blakedown (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Kidderminster (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Hartlebury (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:20Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:35Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:58Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th June
London Midland06:40Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:05Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Henley-In-Arden arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Wythall
Henley-In-Arden07:0507:05
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2018-06-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:07Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Henley-In-Arden arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2018-06-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2018-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Henley-In-Arden departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:19Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:31Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:58Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.Cookie Policy

AcceptDecline