desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hinckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hinckley And Bosworth
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE10 1UE
Advertisement

Hinckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
CrossCountry16:30Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley16:2916:30
Narborough16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
South Wigston16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:38LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley16:3716:38
Nuneaton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:46Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley16:4616:46
Narborough16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
Leicester17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:30Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley17:2917:30
Narborough17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
Leicester17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Oakham
Stamford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Stamford
Peterborough18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Peterborough (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Peterborough
March19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to March
Ely19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Ely (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Ely
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:38LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley17:3717:38
Nuneaton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Fri 2018-08-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2018-08-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-08-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:48Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley17:4717:48
South Wigston17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Fri 2018-08-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Fri 2018-08-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
CrossCountry16:29Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley16:2916:30
Leicester16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Fri 2018-08-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:37LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley16:3716:38
Birmingham New Street17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:46Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley16:4616:46
Leicester17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Fri 2018-08-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:29Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:2917:30
Cambridge19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Fri 2018-08-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:37LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley17:3717:38
Birmingham New Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-08-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:47Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Fri 2018-08-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley17:4717:48
Leicester18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Fri 2018-08-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..