desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hinckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hinckley And Bosworth
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE10 1UE
Advertisement

Hinckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
CrossCountry09:58Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley09:5809:58
Narborough10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
Leicester10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Oakham
Stamford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Stamford
Peterborough11:1311:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Peterborough
March11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to March
Ely11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Ely (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Ely
Cambridge12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:08LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley10:0710:08
Nuneaton10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:58Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley10:5810:58
Narborough11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Wed 2020-04-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
South Wigston11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Wed 2020-04-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:09CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Cambridge09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Cambridge
Hinckley11:0911:09
Nuneaton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:58Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley11:5811:58
Narborough12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
Leicester12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Oakham
Stamford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Stamford
Peterborough13:1313:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Peterborough (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Peterborough
March13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to March
Ely13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Ely (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Ely
Cambridge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:08LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley12:0712:08
Nuneaton12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
CrossCountry09:58Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley09:5809:58
Cambridge12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:07LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Narborough09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley10:0710:08
Birmingham New Street10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:58Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley10:5810:58
Leicester11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-08 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:09CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Cambridge09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Cambridge
Ely09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Ely
March09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from March
Peterborough09:5009:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Stamford
Oakham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley11:0911:09
Birmingham New Street11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:58Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley11:5811:58
Cambridge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:07LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Narborough11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley12:0712:08
Birmingham New Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..