desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hinckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hinckley And Bosworth
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE10 1UE
Advertisement

Hinckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
CrossCountry22:47LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Mon 2020-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley22:4622:47
Nuneaton22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Mon 2020-07-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:58Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2020-07-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley22:5722:58
Narborough23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Mon 2020-07-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
South Wigston23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Mon 2020-07-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2020-07-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
CrossCountry05:55Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley05:5405:55
Narborough06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
Leicester06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Peterborough (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Peterborough
March07:2807:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to March
Ely07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Ely (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Ely
Cambridge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:38LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley06:3706:38
Nuneaton06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:58Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley06:5706:58
Narborough07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
South Wigston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:30Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley07:3007:30
Narborough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
South Wigston07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
CrossCountry22:46LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Mon 2020-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Mon 2020-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Mon 2020-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley22:4622:47
Birmingham New Street23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-07-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:57Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2020-07-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Mon 2020-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Mon 2020-07-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley22:5722:58
Leicester23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2020-07-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
CrossCountry05:54Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5405:55
Cambridge08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Tue 2020-07-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:37LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley06:3706:38
Birmingham New Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2020-07-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:57Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley06:5706:58
Leicester07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Tue 2020-07-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:30Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Tue 2020-07-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley07:3007:30
Leicester07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Tue 2020-07-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..