desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hinckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hinckley And Bosworth
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE10 1UE
Advertisement

Hinckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
CrossCountry08:07Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Stansted Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Stansted Airport
Hinckley08:0708:07
Nuneaton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:31Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley08:3008:31
Narborough08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
South Wigston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:38LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley08:3708:38
Nuneaton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:31Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley09:3009:31
Narborough09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2019-08-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
Leicester09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Fri 2019-08-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:36LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley09:3509:36
Nuneaton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-08-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Fri 2019-08-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-08-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:31Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley10:3010:31
Narborough10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Fri 2019-08-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
South Wigston10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Fri 2019-08-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Fri 2019-08-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
CrossCountry08:07Stansted AirportBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Stansted Airport05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Audley End
Cambridge05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Cambridge
Ely06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Ely
Manea06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manea to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Manea
March06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from March
Whittlesea06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesea to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Whittlesea
Peterborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Stamford
Oakham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley08:0708:07
Birmingham New Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:30Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley08:3008:31
Leicester08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Fri 2019-08-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:37LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Narborough08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley08:3708:38
Birmingham New Street09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:30Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley09:3009:31
Leicester09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Fri 2019-08-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:35LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Narborough09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley09:3509:36
Birmingham New Street10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-08-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:30Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Fri 2019-08-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley10:3010:31
Leicester10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Fri 2019-08-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..