desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hinckley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hinckley And Bosworth
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE10 1UE
Advertisement

Hinckley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
CrossCountry20:29Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley20:2820:29
Narborough20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Sun 2018-06-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
South Wigston20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Sun 2018-06-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Sun 2018-06-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:38LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley20:3720:38
Nuneaton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:29Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley21:2821:29
Narborough21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Sun 2018-06-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
South Wigston21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Sun 2018-06-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Sun 2018-06-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:29Cardiff CentralLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Cardiff Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hinckley22:2822:29
Narborough22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Sun 2018-06-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
South Wigston22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to South Wigston (Sun 2018-06-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to South Wigston
Leicester22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Sun 2018-06-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:38LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Leicester22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
Hinckley22:3722:38
Nuneaton22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Nuneaton (Sun 2018-06-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Coleshill Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-06-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
CrossCountry05:55Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley departures
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2018-06-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hinckley05:5505:55
Narborough06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Narborough (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Narborough
Leicester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Melton Mowbray06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Melton Mowbray (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Oakham (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Oakham
Stamford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stamford (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Stamford
Peterborough07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Peterborough (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Peterborough
Whittlesea07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Whittlesea (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Whittlesea
March07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to March (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to March
Manea07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Manea (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Manea
Ely07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Ely (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Ely
Cambridge08:0808:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Cambridge (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Cambridge
Audley End08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Audley End (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stansted Airport (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
CrossCountry20:28Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley20:2820:29
Leicester20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Sun 2018-06-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:37LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley20:3720:38
Birmingham New Street21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:28Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley21:2821:29
Leicester21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Sun 2018-06-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:28Cardiff CentralLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Cardiff Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Gloucester20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:4521:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley22:2822:29
Leicester22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Sun 2018-06-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:37LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Leicester22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Leicester
South Wigston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from South Wigston
Narborough22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Hinckley (Sun 2018-06-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley22:3722:38
Birmingham New Street23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2018-06-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
CrossCountry05:55Birmingham New StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinckley arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hinckley (Mon 2018-06-25 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Hinckley (Mon 2018-06-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Hinckley (Mon 2018-06-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley05:5505:55
Stansted Airport08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Stansted Airport (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinckley departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..