desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:37PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed09:3709:37
Pengam09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed09:5209:52
Pengam09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed09:5409:54
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed10:0910:09
Ystrad Mynach10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed10:1010:10
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed10:3310:33
Ystrad Mynach10:3610:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales09:37PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3709:37
Bargoed09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:52Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:5209:52
Rhymney10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:5409:54
Penarth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:09BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:0910:09
Penarth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:10PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:1010:10
Bargoed10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:33BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:3310:33
Penarth11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..