desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:52PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed10:5210:52
Pengam10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed10:5410:54
Ystrad Mynach10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed11:0511:05
Pengam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed11:0911:09
Ystrad Mynach11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed11:2011:20
Pengam11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed11:2511:25
Ystrad Mynach11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:52PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:5210:52
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:5410:54
Penarth11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:05PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:0511:05
Bargoed11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:0911:09
Penarth12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:2011:20
Bargoed11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:25BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:2511:25
Penarth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..