desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:44RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed15:4415:44
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Barry Island
Hengoed16:4216:42
Pengam16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed17:4417:44
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Barry Island
Hengoed18:4218:42
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed19:4419:44
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1820:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Barry Island
Hengoed20:4220:42
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales15:44RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Barry Island15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Barry Island
Barry15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:4216:42
Rhymney17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:44RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:4417:44
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:44RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:4419:44
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..