desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed08:4008:40
Pengam08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed08:4008:40
Ystrad Mynach08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed08:5308:53
Pengam08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed08:5508:55
Ystrad Mynach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed09:0809:08
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed09:0909:09
Pengam09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales08:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:4008:40
Bargoed08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:4008:40
Cardiff Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5308:53
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:5508:55
Penarth09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:0809:08
Penarth10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:0909:09
Bargoed09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..