desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:38PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed20:3820:38
Pengam20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed20:4320:43
Ystrad Mynach20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed21:2921:29
Ystrad Mynach21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:49Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed21:4921:49
Pengam21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed22:1922:19
Ystrad Mynach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed22:5022:50
Pengam23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:38PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:3820:38
Rhymney21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:4320:43
Cardiff Central22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:2921:29
Cardiff Central22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:49Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:4921:49
Rhymney22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:19RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed22:1922:19
Cardiff Central23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:50Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Tue 2023-01-31 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:5022:50
Rhymney23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2023-01-31 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..