desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales23:11Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed23:1123:11
Pengam23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:38RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed06:3806:38
Ystrad Mynach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed06:5006:50
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2019-06-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed06:5406:54
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed07:1007:10
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed07:2007:20
Pengam07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Wed 2019-06-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2019-06-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales23:11Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Tue 2019-06-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Tue 2019-06-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Tue 2019-06-18 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Tue 2019-06-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed23:1123:11
Rhymney23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:38RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3806:38
Cardiff Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:1007:10
Penarth08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Wed 2019-06-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:2007:20
Bargoed07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2019-06-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..