desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:17BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bridgend14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bridgend
Hengoed16:1616:17
Pengam16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sat 2020-09-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sat 2020-09-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2020-09-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2020-09-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-09-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed16:2916:29
Pengam16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sat 2020-09-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed16:3016:31
Ystrad Mynach16:3316:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:5717:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Heath High Level17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cogan (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Eastbrook (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dinas Powys (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cadoxton (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Docks (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llantwit Major (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed16:5516:56
Ystrad Mynach16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Arriva Trains Wales16:16BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bridgend14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Caerphilly15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:1616:17
Rhymney16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2020-09-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:29Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Caerphilly16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:2916:29
Bargoed16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:3016:31
Bridgend18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bridgend (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:55BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sat 2020-09-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:5516:56
Cardiff Central17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..