desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:06RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2020-04-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed08:0608:06
Ystrad Mynach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2020-04-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2020-04-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2020-04-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2020-04-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2020-04-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2020-04-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2020-04-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2020-04-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2020-04-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:06RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2020-04-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Fri 2020-04-10 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Fri 2020-04-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2020-04-10 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2020-04-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2020-04-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:0608:06
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-04-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..