desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:07PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed20:0720:07
Pengam20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed20:2420:24
Ystrad Mynach20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:5921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cogan (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed21:0721:07
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed21:0921:09
Ystrad Mynach21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:07Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed22:0722:07
Pengam22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Thu 2018-08-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Thu 2018-08-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Thu 2018-08-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-08-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-08-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2018-08-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Arriva Trains Wales20:07PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0720:07
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24
Barry Island21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:07PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07
Rhymney21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2018-08-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:0921:09
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-08-16 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5921:59
Penarth22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:07Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Thu 2018-08-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:0722:07
Rhymney22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Thu 2018-08-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..