desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales09:32RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed09:3209:32
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed09:4109:41
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed10:3110:31
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2018-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed10:4210:42
Pengam10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed11:3211:32
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cogan (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry
Barry Island12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Cardiff Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Hengoed12:4212:42
Pengam12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-10-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-10-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2018-10-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-10-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-10-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-10-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-10-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Arriva Trains Wales09:32RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:3209:32
Cardiff Central10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-10-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:31RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:3110:31
Cardiff Central11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4210:42
Rhymney11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3211:32
Barry Island12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Sun 2018-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:42Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Cardiff Central12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-10-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4212:42
Rhymney13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-10-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..