desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales16:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed16:2016:20
Pengam16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Fri 2018-06-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:25BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed16:2516:25
Ystrad Mynach16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed16:3716:37
Pengam16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed16:4016:40
Ystrad Mynach16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed16:5216:52
Pengam16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed16:5416:54
Ystrad Mynach16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales16:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:2016:20
Bargoed16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:25BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:2516:25
Penarth17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:3716:37
Bargoed16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:4016:40
Penarth17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:52PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed16:5216:52
Rhymney17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:54RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Fri 2018-06-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:5416:54
Penarth17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..