desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed12:4012:40
Pengam12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed12:4012:40
Ystrad Mynach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed12:5312:53
Pengam12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed12:5312:53
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed13:0513:05
Pengam13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed13:0813:08
Ystrad Mynach13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales12:40PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4012:40
Bargoed12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:4012:40
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5312:53
Rhymney13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:53RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:5312:53
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:05PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:0513:05
Bargoed13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:08BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:0813:08
Penarth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..