desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:40BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed13:4013:40
Ystrad Mynach13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed13:5213:52
Pengam13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed13:5413:54
Ystrad Mynach13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed14:0514:05
Pengam14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed14:0914:09
Ystrad Mynach14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed14:2014:20
Pengam14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:40BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:4013:40
Penarth14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:52PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5213:52
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:4113:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:5413:54
Penarth14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2019-04-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:05PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:0514:05
Bargoed14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:0914:09
Penarth15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2019-04-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:2014:20
Bargoed14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..