hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hengoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7LT
Advertisement

Hengoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:42Heath High LevelRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Heath High Level20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Hengoed20:4220:42
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16Heath High LevelRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Heath High Level21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Hengoed22:1622:16
Pengam22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Sun 2018-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Sun 2018-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Brithdir (Sun 2018-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:34RhymneyBarry Island / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed06:3406:34
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cogan (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Island
Hengoed06:3406:34
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cathays (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llandaf (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Radyr (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Trefforest (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Abercynon (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:5808:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Fernhill (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aberdare (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Hengoed06:5006:50
Pengam06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pengam
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54RhymneyPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Hengoed06:5406:54
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Hengoed06:5406:54
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cathays (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llandaf (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Radyr (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Trefforest (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Trehafod (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Trehafod
Porth08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Porth (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dinas (Rhondda) (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Tonypandy (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llwynypia (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Rhondda (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ton Pentre (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Treorchy (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ynyswen (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Treherbert (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed departures
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Hengoed07:1007:10
Ystrad Mynach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aber (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:42Heath High LevelRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Heath High Level20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-01-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:16Heath High LevelRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Heath High Level21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sun 2018-01-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:1622:16
Rhymney22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Rhymney (Sun 2018-01-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:34RhymneyBarry Island / AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Barry Island (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Barry Island
Aberdare08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Aberdare (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:50PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Penarth06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed06:5006:50
Bargoed07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54RhymneyPenarth / TreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Treherbert08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Treherbert (Mon 2018-01-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hengoed arrivals
Bargoed07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Hengoed (Mon 2018-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:1007:10
Penarth08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hengoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us