desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hednesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 3EG

Hednesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland09:03Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham New Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hednesford09:0209:03
Rugeley Town09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:24Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham New Street08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hednesford09:2409:24
Rugeley Town09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:30Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford09:2909:30
Cannock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:1110:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Adderley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Adderley Park
Stechford10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Stechford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Stechford
Lea Hall10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Lea Hall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Marston Green (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:52Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham International08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham International
Hednesford09:5209:52
Rugeley Town09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:57Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford09:5609:57
Cannock10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:28Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford10:2710:28
Cannock10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:1011:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Adderley Park (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Adderley Park
Stechford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Stechford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Stechford
Lea Hall11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Lea Hall (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Marston Green (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
London Midland09:02Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford09:0209:03
Rugeley Trent Valley09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:24Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford09:2409:24
Rugeley Trent Valley09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:29Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:2909:30
Birmingham International10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:52Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham International08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street09:0009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford09:5209:52
Rugeley Trent Valley10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:56Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:5609:57
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:27Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2710:28
Birmingham International11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham International (Tue 2022-08-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..