desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hednesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 3EG
Advertisement

Hednesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Midland14:55Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham International13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham International
Hednesford14:5414:55
Rugeley Town15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:59Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford14:5814:59
Cannock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:26Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford15:2515:26
Cannock15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:1016:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Adderley Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Adderley Park
Stechford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Stechford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Stechford
Lea Hall16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Lea Hall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Marston Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:30Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham New Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hednesford15:2915:30
Rugeley Town15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:52Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham International14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham International
Hednesford15:5115:52
Rugeley Town15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:59Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford15:5815:59
Cannock16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Midland14:54Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham International13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street14:0214:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford14:5414:55
Rugeley Trent Valley15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:58Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford14:5814:59
Birmingham New Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:25Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:2515:26
Birmingham International16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:29Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford15:2915:30
Rugeley Trent Valley15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:51Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham International14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street15:0215:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford15:5115:52
Rugeley Trent Valley16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:58Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:5815:59
Birmingham New Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..