desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hednesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 3EG
Advertisement

Hednesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland07:51Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham New Street07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hednesford07:5007:51
Rugeley Town07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:53Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford07:5207:53
Cannock07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:23Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford08:2208:23
Cannock08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:26Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham New Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hednesford08:2508:26
Rugeley Town08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:51Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham New Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hednesford08:5008:51
Rugeley Town08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:54Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford08:5308:54
Cannock08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland07:50Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford07:5007:51
Rugeley Trent Valley08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:52Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:5207:53
Birmingham New Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:22Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:2208:23
Birmingham New Street09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:25Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford08:2508:26
Rugeley Trent Valley08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:50Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford08:5008:51
Rugeley Trent Valley09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:53Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:5308:54
Birmingham New Street09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..