desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hednesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cannock Chase
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS11 3EG
Advertisement

Hednesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
London Midland06:36Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hednesford06:3606:36
Rugeley Town06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:01Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford07:0107:01
Cannock07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Perry Barr (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Aston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Aston
Duddeston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Duddeston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:07Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Birmingham New Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hednesford07:0607:07
Rugeley Town07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Town (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:53Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford departures
Rugeley Trent Valley07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hednesford07:5307:53
Cannock07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Cannock (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Cannock
Landywood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Landywood
Bloxwich North08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich North (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bloxwich (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bloxwich
Walsall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Perry Barr (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Aston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Aston
Duddeston08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Duddeston (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
London Midland00:07Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Duddeston
Aston23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford00:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:36Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford06:3606:36
Rugeley Trent Valley06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:01Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:0107:01
Birmingham New Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:06Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hednesford arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Landywood
Cannock07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hednesford (Wed 2020-04-08 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford arrivals from Cannock
Hednesford07:0607:07
Rugeley Trent Valley07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hednesford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..