hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hanborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX8 8LA
Advertisement

Hanborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway12:35London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough12:3412:35
Charlbury12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Kingham12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Honeybourne
Evesham13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Pershore13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill13:4013:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:33London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough13:3213:33
Charlbury13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Tue 2018-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Kingham13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Tue 2018-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Honeybourne
Evesham14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Tue 2018-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Pershore14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Tue 2018-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:13HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Hereford
Hanborough14:1214:13
Oxford14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Reading14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
Slough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Tue 2018-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Slough
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:29London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough14:2814:29
Charlbury14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Tue 2018-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Kingham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Tue 2018-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Tue 2018-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Worcester Shrub Hill15:2715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:12Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Worcester Foregate Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Hanborough15:1115:12
Oxford15:2415:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Reading15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
Slough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Slough
London Paddington16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:20Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Hanborough16:1916:20
Oxford16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Reading16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
Slough17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Slough
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Great Western Railway12:34London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Reading11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Oxford12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:3412:35
Worcester Foregate Street13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-01-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:32London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Reading12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Oxford13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough13:3213:33
Worcester Shrub Hill14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:12HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Hereford12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:3613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough14:1214:13
London Paddington15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:28London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Reading13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough14:2814:29
Worcester Foregate Street15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-01-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:11Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham14:1614:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough15:1115:12
London Paddington16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:19Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough16:1916:20
London Paddington17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2018-01-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us