desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hanborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX8 8LA
Advertisement

Hanborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Western Railway11:54London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough11:5211:54
Charlbury12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Kingham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Pershore12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:18Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Worcester Shrub Hill11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Hanborough12:1712:18
Oxford12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Sun 2020-04-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
Slough13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Slough
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:55London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough12:5412:55
Charlbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Kingham13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Honeybourne
Evesham13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Pershore13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcestershire Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Worcester Shrub Hill14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:14Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Worcester Shrub Hill12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Hanborough13:1413:14
Oxford13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Sun 2020-04-05 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
Slough14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Slough
London Paddington14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:54London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough13:5213:54
Charlbury14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Sun 2020-04-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Kingham14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Sun 2020-04-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2020-04-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Sun 2020-04-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Pershore14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Sun 2020-04-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:18Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Worcester Shrub Hill13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Hanborough14:1714:18
Oxford14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Sun 2020-04-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-04-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Sun 2020-04-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
Slough15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Sun 2020-04-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Slough
London Paddington15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Western Railway11:52London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Reading11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough11:5211:54
Worcester Shrub Hill12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:17Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough12:1712:18
London Paddington13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:54London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Reading12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough12:5412:55
Worcester Shrub Hill14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:14Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Pershore12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham12:3112:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough13:1413:14
London Paddington14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:52London PaddingtonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Reading13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough13:5213:54
Worcester Shrub Hill14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2020-04-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:17Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Sun 2020-04-05 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough14:1714:18
London Paddington15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Sun 2020-04-05 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..