desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hanborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX8 8LA
Advertisement

Hanborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Great Western Railway15:33London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough15:3215:33
Charlbury15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Kingham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Honeybourne
Evesham16:1816:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Pershore16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:20Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Worcester Shrub Hill15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Hanborough16:1916:20
Oxford16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Wed 2019-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Reading16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Wed 2019-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
Slough17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Slough
London Paddington17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Wed 2019-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:35London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough16:3416:35
Charlbury16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Kingham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Honeybourne
Evesham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Pershore17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Malvern Link (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:00London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough16:5917:00
Charlbury17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Wed 2019-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Kingham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Wed 2019-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2019-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:18HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Hereford
Hanborough17:1717:18
Oxford17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Wed 2019-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Reading17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Wed 2019-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
Slough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Slough (Wed 2019-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Slough
London Paddington18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Wed 2019-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:35London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough17:3417:35
Combe (Oxon)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Combe (Oxon) (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Combe (Oxon)
Finstock17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Finstock (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Finstock
Charlbury17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Ascott-Under-Wychwood17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Shipton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Shipton (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Shipton
Kingham18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Honeybourne
Evesham18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Pershore18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill18:5719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Malvern Link (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Great Western Railway16:19Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough16:1916:20
London Paddington17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Wed 2019-06-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:34London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Reading15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:3416:35
Great Malvern17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-06-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:59London PaddingtonMoreton-In-MarshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Reading16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Oxford16:4616:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough16:5917:00
Moreton-In-Marsh17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Wed 2019-06-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:17HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Hereford15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh16:4316:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury17:0417:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough17:1717:18
London Paddington18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Wed 2019-06-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:34London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Reading16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Oxford17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough17:3417:35
Great Malvern19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Great Malvern (Wed 2019-06-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:26London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Oxford18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Wed 2019-06-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough18:2618:27
Hereford20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Hereford (Wed 2019-06-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..