desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hanborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Oxfordshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX8 8LA
Advertisement

Hanborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great Western Railway06:13Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Hanborough06:1206:13
Oxford06:2306:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Reading06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Maidenhead (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:41HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Hereford
Hanborough06:4006:41
Oxford06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:02London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Hanborough07:0107:02
Charlbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Charlbury (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Charlbury
Kingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Kingham (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Honeybourne (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Honeybourne
Evesham07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Evesham (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Evesham
Pershore07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Pershore (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:21Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Hanborough07:2007:21
Oxford07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Reading07:5407:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
London Paddington08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:39Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Moreton-In-Marsh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Hanborough07:3807:39
Oxford07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Reading08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Reading
London Paddington08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:01Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Hanborough08:0108:01
Oxford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Oxford (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Great Western Railway06:12Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Evesham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough06:1206:13
London Paddington07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:40HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Hereford04:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham05:5305:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough06:4006:41
London Paddington07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:01London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:20Worcester Shrub HillLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Honeybourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Charlbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough07:2007:21
London Paddington08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:38Moreton-In-MarshLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Moreton-In-Marsh07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Charlbury07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Hanborough07:3807:39
London Paddington08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to London Paddington (Tue 2018-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:01Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hanborough arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Pershore
Evesham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Kingham
Shipton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipton to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascott-Under-Wychwood to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Charlbury
Finstock07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finstock to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Finstock
Combe (Oxon)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Combe (Oxon) to Hanborough (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough arrivals from Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:0108:01
Didcot Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hanborough departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..