desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 6QL
Advertisement

Hamilton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:54CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Cumbernauld13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton Central13:5413:54
Hamilton West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:04MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton Central14:0314:04
Airbles14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:13DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central14:1114:13
Chatelherault14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:24MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Motherwell14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton Central14:2414:24
Hamilton West14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:42LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central14:4214:42
Hamilton West14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:45DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central14:4414:45
Chatelherault14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail13:54CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Cumbernauld13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell13:4013:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central13:5413:54
Dalmuir14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:03MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Milngavie13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:0314:04
Motherwell14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:11DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:1114:13
Larkhall14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:24MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Motherwell14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:2414:24
Dalmuir15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:42LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:4214:42
Milngavie15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:1314:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:4414:45
Larkhall14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us