desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 6QL
Advertisement

Hamilton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
ScotRail20:12LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central20:1220:12
Hamilton West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:17DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central20:1720:17
Chatelherault20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2020-01-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Fri 2020-01-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:25MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton Central20:2520:25
Hamilton West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Milngavie19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton Central20:3620:36
Airbles20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Whifflet20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:44LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central20:4420:44
Hamilton West20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central20:4520:45
Chatelherault20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2020-01-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Fri 2020-01-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
ScotRail20:12LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:1220:12
Milngavie21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:17DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:1720:17
Larkhall20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Fri 2020-01-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:25MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Motherwell20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central20:2520:25
Dalmuir21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-01-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Milngavie19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:3620:36
Cumbernauld21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:44LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central20:4420:44
Milngavie21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Fri 2020-01-24 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:4520:45
Larkhall20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Fri 2020-01-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..