desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 6QL
Advertisement

Hamilton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail05:53MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton Central05:5305:53
Hamilton West05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:09LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central06:0906:09
Hamilton West06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton Central06:2306:23
Hamilton West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central06:4206:42
Hamilton West06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central06:4406:44
Chatelherault06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton Central06:5206:52
Hamilton West06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail05:53MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Motherwell05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5305:53
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:09LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:0906:09
Milngavie07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:23MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Motherwell06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:2306:23
Dalmuir07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central06:4206:42
Milngavie07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central06:4406:44
Larkhall06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:52CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central06:5206:52
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..