desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 6QL
Advertisement

Hamilton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail11:33MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Milngavie10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton Central11:3311:33
Airbles11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Whifflet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central11:4211:42
Hamilton West11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:45DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central11:4411:45
Chatelherault11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:54CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Cumbernauld11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton Central11:5411:54
Hamilton West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:04MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Milngavie11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton Central12:0412:04
Airbles12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:13LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central12:1212:13
Hamilton West12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
ScotRail11:33MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Milngavie10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3311:33
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:42LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central11:4211:42
Milngavie12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:4411:45
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Thu 2019-10-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:54CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Cumbernauld11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5411:54
Dalmuir12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Thu 2019-10-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:04MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Milngavie11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central12:0412:04
Motherwell12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Thu 2019-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:12LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Thu 2019-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:13
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Thu 2019-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..