desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 6QL
Advertisement

Hamilton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
ScotRail09:50BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Balloch08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Balloch
Hamilton Central09:5009:50
Chatelherault09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:02MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Motherwell09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton Central10:0110:02
Hamilton West10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2910:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton Central10:0310:03
Airbles10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sun 2020-03-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central10:1710:17
Hamilton West10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Kilpatrick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bowling (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Renton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Alexandria (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Balloch (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:31MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Milngavie09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton Central10:3110:31
Airbles10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sun 2020-03-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:32MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Motherwell10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton Central10:2910:32
Hamilton West10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
ScotRail09:50BallochLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Balloch08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central09:5009:50
Larkhall10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:01MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Motherwell09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:0110:02
Milngavie11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:03MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Milngavie09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3309:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:0310:03
Motherwell10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17LarkhallBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1710:17
Balloch11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Balloch (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:29MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Motherwell10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2910:32
Milngavie11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:31MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Milngavie09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3110:31
Motherwell10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Sun 2020-03-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..