desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 6QL
Advertisement

Hamilton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
ScotRail13:56Glasgow CentralLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hamilton Central13:5513:56
Chatelherault13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:07MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Motherwell13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton Central14:0714:07
Hamilton West14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Croftfoot (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Kings Park (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Kings Park
Langside14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Langside (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Shawlands (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Maxwell Park (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Pollokshields West (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:28Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hamilton Central14:2714:28
Airbles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30LarkhallGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central14:2714:30
Hamilton West14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4114:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Kirkhill (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Croftfoot (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Croftfoot
Kings Park14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Kings Park (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Crosshill (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Pollokshields East (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
ScotRail13:55Glasgow CentralLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:5513:56
Larkhall14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:07MotherwellGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Motherwell13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central14:0714:07
Glasgow Central14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27Glasgow CentralMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Langside
Kings Park14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1414:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:2714:28
Motherwell14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27LarkhallGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central14:2714:30
Glasgow Central15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..