desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 6QL
Advertisement

Hamilton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail07:53CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Hamilton Central07:5307:53
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:04MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton Central08:0308:04
Airbles08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central08:1208:12
Hamilton West08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:16DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central08:1508:16
Chatelherault08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:24MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Motherwell08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton Central08:2408:24
Hamilton West08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Garscadden (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Clydebank (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton Central08:3408:34
Airbles08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Whifflet08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Whifflet (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail07:53CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell07:3307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:53
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Milngavie07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:0308:04
Motherwell08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-08-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:12LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central08:1208:12
Milngavie09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:15DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:1508:16
Larkhall08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:24MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Motherwell08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:2408:24
Dalmuir09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-08-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:34MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Milngavie07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:3408:34
Cumbernauld09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..