desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamilton Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 6QL
Advertisement

Hamilton Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail23:12LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Hamilton Central23:1223:12
Hamilton West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Dalmarnock (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Argyle Street (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:14DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central23:1423:14
Chatelherault23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:33MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Milngavie22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hamilton Central23:3323:33
Airbles23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Airbles (Sat 2019-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Airbles
Motherwell23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:46DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central23:4423:46
Chatelherault23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail08:32MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Motherwell08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Hamilton Central08:3208:32
Hamilton West08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hamilton West (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Blantyre (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Cambuslang (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Rutherglen (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Rutherglen
Bridgeton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bridgeton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bridgeton
Glasgow Cent Ll08:5709:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Partick (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hyndland (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Bearsden (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Hillfoot (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:51DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central departures
Dalmuir08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Hamilton Central08:5008:51
Chatelherault08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Sun 2019-02-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Chatelherault
Merryton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Merryton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Merryton
Larkhall09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Sun 2019-02-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail23:12LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Larkhall23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central23:1223:12
Milngavie00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:14DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:1423:14
Larkhall23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:33MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Milngavie22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:3323:33
Motherwell23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:44DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll23:1523:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sat 2019-02-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central23:4423:46
Larkhall23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
ScotRail08:32MotherwellMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Motherwell08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central08:3208:32
Milngavie09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Milngavie (Sun 2019-02-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamilton Central arrivals
Dalmuir08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Bridgeton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Bridgeton
Rutherglen08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Hamilton Central (Sun 2019-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central08:5008:51
Larkhall09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Larkhall (Sun 2019-02-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamilton Central departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..