desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern19:441RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay19:4319:44
Whitstable19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:4620:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay20:2020:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:441RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay20:4320:44
Whitstable20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay21:2021:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:441London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay21:4321:44
Whitstable21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:472London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay21:4721:47
Birchington-On-Sea21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2018-09-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Thu 2018-09-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Thu 2018-09-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Southeastern19:431RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:4319:44
London St Pancras21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:2020:20
London Victoria21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:431RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:4320:44
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:2021:20
London Victoria22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:431London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Walmer
Deal20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Deal
Sandwich21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay21:4321:44
London St Pancras23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern21:472London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:4721:47
Ramsgate22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2018-09-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..