desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern07:392FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Faversham07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Herne Bay07:3807:39
Birchington-On-Sea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2020-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2020-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2020-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Fri 2020-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:461RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay07:4607:46
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Fri 2020-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2020-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Fri 2020-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2020-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
London Bridge09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:081RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay08:0708:08
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:2308:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:082FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Faversham07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Herne Bay08:0708:08
Birchington-On-Sea08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:371RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay08:3708:37
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:5309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:422London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay08:4208:42
Birchington-On-Sea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sandwich (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sandwich
Deal09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Deal (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Deal
Walmer09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Walmer
Martin Mill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Martin Mill (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dover Priory (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone West (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ashford International (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southeastern07:382FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Faversham07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay07:3807:39
Ramsgate08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:461RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:4607:46
London Cannon Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:071RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:0708:08
London Victoria09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:072FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Faversham07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay08:0708:08
Ramsgate08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:371RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:3708:37
London Victoria10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:422London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Fri 2020-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay08:4208:42
London St Pancras10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..