desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southeastern22:512London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay22:5122:51
Birchington-On-Sea23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:201RamsgateGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay23:2023:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:512London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay23:5123:51
Birchington-On-Sea23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2021-07-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2021-07-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Fri 2021-07-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Southeastern05:091RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate04:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay05:0905:09
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:2505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:181RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay06:1806:18
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:322Gillingham (Kent)RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Herne Bay06:3206:32
Birchington-On-Sea06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-07-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southeastern22:512London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Longfield
Meopham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Meopham
Rochester21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Teynham
Faversham22:2622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:5122:51
Ramsgate23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-07-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:201RamsgateGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay23:2023:20
Gillingham (Kent)00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:512London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Longfield
Meopham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Meopham
Rochester22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Teynham
Faversham23:2623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-07-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay23:5123:51
Ramsgate00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Southeastern00:512London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:091RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate04:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:0905:09
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:181RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-07-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:1806:18
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..