desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Southeastern10:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay10:2010:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:441London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay10:4310:44
Whitstable10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:452London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay10:4510:45
Birchington-On-Sea10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sandwich (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sandwich
Deal11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Deal (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Deal
Walmer11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Walmer
Martin Mill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Martin Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone West (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ashford International (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:092London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay11:0811:09
Birchington-On-Sea11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay11:2011:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:441London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay11:4311:44
Whitstable11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne12:0512:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Southeastern10:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:2010:20
London Victoria11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:431London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Walmer
Deal10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Deal
Sandwich10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:4310:44
London St Pancras12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:452London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay10:4510:45
London St Pancras12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern11:082London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Meopham
Rochester10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay11:0811:09
Ramsgate11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:2011:20
London Victoria12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:431London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Walmer
Deal10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Deal
Sandwich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:4311:44
London St Pancras13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-06-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..