desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southeastern00:502London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay00:5000:50
Birchington-On-Sea00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sun 2018-10-21 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Sun 2018-10-21 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate01:0601:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sun 2018-10-21 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sun 2018-10-21 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Sun 2018-10-21 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-10-21 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:301RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay07:2907:30
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sun 2018-10-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:301RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay07:2907:30
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sun 2018-10-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:301RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay08:2908:30
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:301RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay08:2908:30
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:411RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay08:4008:41
Whitstable08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sun 2018-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southeastern00:502London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Longfield
Meopham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Meopham
Rochester23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Teynham
Faversham00:2600:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay00:5000:50
Ramsgate01:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sun 2018-10-21 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern01:422London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:291RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:2907:30
Faversham07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:291RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay07:2907:30
Faversham07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:291RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:2908:30
Faversham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:291RamsgateFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:2908:30
Faversham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..