desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southeastern15:092London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay15:0815:09
Birchington-On-Sea15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-07-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-07-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-07-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-07-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay15:2015:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:441RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay15:4315:44
Whitstable15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:452London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay15:4515:45
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:092London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay16:0816:09
Birchington-On-Sea16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-07-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-07-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-07-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-07-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay16:2016:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southeastern15:082London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:0815:09
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:2015:20
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:431RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:4315:44
London St Pancras17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:452London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay15:4515:45
Ramsgate16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-07-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:082London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay16:0816:09
Ramsgate16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-07-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:2016:20
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..