desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern04:541RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay04:5404:54
Whitstable04:5905:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Sole Street05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sole Street (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sole Street
Meopham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Farningham Road05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Farningham Road (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Farningham Road
Swanley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Swanley (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to St Mary Cray (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Denmark Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay06:2006:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:392FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Faversham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Herne Bay06:3906:39
Birchington-On-Sea06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sandwich (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sandwich
Deal07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Deal (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Deal
Walmer07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Walmer
Martin Mill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Martin Mill (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dover Priory (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone West (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ashford International (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:441RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay06:4306:44
Whitstable06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern01:422London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:541RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5404:54
London Victoria06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:2006:20
London Victoria07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:392FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Faversham06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:3906:39
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-04-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:431RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2019-04-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:4306:44
London St Pancras08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Fri 2019-04-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..