desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Southeastern08:401Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ashford International07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Herne Bay08:4008:40
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham08:5609:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Bromley South10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:462London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay08:4508:46
Birchington-On-Sea08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:092London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay09:0809:09
Birchington-On-Sea09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:131RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay09:1309:13
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:2909:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Bromley South10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:441RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay09:4309:44
Whitstable09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:452London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay09:4509:45
Birchington-On-Sea09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Southeastern08:401Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ashford International07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Wye07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Wye
Chilham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chilham
Chartham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chartham
Canterbury West07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Canterbury West
Sturry07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sturry
Minster08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Minster
Ramsgate08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay08:4008:40
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:452London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham08:2808:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay08:4508:46
Ramsgate09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:082London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay09:0809:09
Ramsgate09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:131RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:1309:13
London Victoria10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:431RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:4309:44
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Fri 2021-04-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:452London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Fri 2021-04-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay09:4509:45
Ramsgate10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Fri 2021-04-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..