desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Southeastern19:432London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Cannon Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Cannon Street
Herne Bay19:4319:43
Birchington-On-Sea19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:441RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay19:4319:44
Whitstable19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:502London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay19:4919:50
Birchington-On-Sea19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:152London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay20:1520:15
Birchington-On-Sea20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay20:2020:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:441RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay20:4320:44
Whitstable20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Southeastern19:432London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Cannon Street18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay19:4319:43
Margate20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2022-12-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:431RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:4319:44
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:492London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay19:4919:50
Ramsgate20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern20:152London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham19:5020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay20:1520:15
Ramsgate20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:2020:20
London Victoria21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:431RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay20:4320:44
London St Pancras22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..