desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southeastern15:441London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay15:4315:44
Whitstable15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:452London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay15:4515:45
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sandwich (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sandwich
Deal16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Deal (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Deal
Walmer16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Walmer
Martin Mill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Martin Mill (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone West (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International17:1517:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay16:2016:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:441London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay16:4316:44
Whitstable16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:452London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay16:4516:45
Birchington-On-Sea16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sandwich (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sandwich
Deal17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Deal (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Deal
Walmer17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Walmer
Martin Mill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Martin Mill (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dover Priory (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone West (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International18:1518:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:092London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay17:0817:09
Birchington-On-Sea17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2020-09-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sat 2020-09-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Sat 2020-09-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sat 2020-09-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Southeastern15:431London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Walmer
Deal15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Deal
Sandwich15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:4315:44
London St Pancras17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:452London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay15:4515:45
London St Pancras17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:2016:20
London Victoria17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:431London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Walmer
Deal16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Deal
Sandwich16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:4316:44
London St Pancras18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:452London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay16:4516:45
London St Pancras18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern17:082London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Longfield
Meopham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Meopham
Rochester16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Sat 2020-09-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay17:0817:09
Ramsgate17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sat 2020-09-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..