desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Southeastern04:521RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay04:5204:52
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2021-01-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Mon 2021-01-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2021-01-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Mon 2021-01-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Mon 2021-01-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Mon 2021-01-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Mon 2021-01-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Mon 2021-01-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:421BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Broadstairs05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Herne Bay05:4105:42
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:581RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay05:5705:58
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2021-01-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Mon 2021-01-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Mon 2021-01-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Mon 2021-01-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Mon 2021-01-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Mon 2021-01-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Cannon Street (Mon 2021-01-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:171RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay06:1706:17
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Longfield07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:351BroadstairsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Broadstairs06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Herne Bay06:3406:35
Whitstable06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Cannon Street (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:441BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Broadstairs06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Herne Bay06:4306:44
Whitstable06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Southeastern04:521RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5204:52
London Victoria06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Mon 2021-01-18 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:411BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Broadstairs05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:4105:42
London St Pancras07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-01-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:571RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:5705:58
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Cannon Street (Mon 2021-01-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:171RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:1706:17
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:341BroadstairsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Broadstairs06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:3406:35
London Cannon Street08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Cannon Street (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:431BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Broadstairs06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:4306:44
London St Pancras08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..