desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Southeastern14:092London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay14:0814:09
Birchington-On-Sea14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2020-04-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Thu 2020-04-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2020-04-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay14:2014:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:092London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay15:0815:09
Birchington-On-Sea15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay15:2015:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Southeastern14:082London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Longfield
Meopham13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Meopham
Rochester13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay14:0814:09
Ramsgate14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2020-04-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern14:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay14:2014:20
London Victoria15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:082London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:0815:09
Ramsgate15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:2015:20
London Victoria16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2020-04-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..