desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern09:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay09:2009:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:441London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay09:4309:44
Whitstable09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:452London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay09:4509:45
Birchington-On-Sea09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sandwich (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sandwich
Deal10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Deal (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Deal
Walmer10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Walmer
Martin Mill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Martin Mill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dover Priory (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone West (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:092London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay10:0810:09
Birchington-On-Sea10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay10:2010:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:332London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Cannon Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Cannon Street
Herne Bay10:3210:33
Margate10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Sat 2018-08-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southeastern09:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:2009:20
London Victoria10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:431London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Walmer
Deal08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Deal
Sandwich09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:4309:44
London St Pancras11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern09:452London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay09:4509:45
London St Pancras11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern10:082London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay10:0810:09
Ramsgate10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:2010:20
London Victoria11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:322London Cannon StreetRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Cannon Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Bridge
Greenwich08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Greenwich
Charlton08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Plumstead
Abbey Wood08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Abbey Wood
Belvedere09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Belvedere
Erith09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Erith
Slade Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Slade Green
Dartford09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dartford
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Gravesend09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay10:3210:33
Ramsgate11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Sat 2018-08-18 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..