desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southeastern04:521RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay04:5204:52
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2019-08-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Wed 2019-08-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Wed 2019-08-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Wed 2019-08-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Wed 2019-08-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Wed 2019-08-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:401RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay05:3905:40
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:071BroadstairsLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Broadstairs05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Herne Bay06:0606:07
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Bromley South07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
Elephant & Castle07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:231RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay06:2306:23
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Longfield07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:382FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Faversham06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Herne Bay06:3706:38
Birchington-On-Sea06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sandwich (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sandwich
Deal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Deal (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Deal
Walmer07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Walmer
Martin Mill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Martin Mill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dover Priory (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone West (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:421BroadstairsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Broadstairs06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Herne Bay06:4206:42
Whitstable06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
London Bridge08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Cannon Street (Wed 2019-08-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Southeastern02:442SittingbourneRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern04:521RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay04:5204:52
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:391RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:3905:40
London St Pancras07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-08-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:061BroadstairsLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Broadstairs05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:0606:07
London Blackfriars07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:231RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:2306:23
London Victoria08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:372FavershamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Faversham06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay06:3706:38
London St Pancras08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..