desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southeastern22:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay22:2022:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham22:3622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Sole Street23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sole Street (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sole Street
Meopham23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Farningham Road23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Farningham Road (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Farningham Road
Swanley23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Swanley (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to St Mary Cray (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:452London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay22:4522:45
Birchington-On-Sea22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:072London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay23:0723:07
Birchington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:201RamsgateGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay23:2023:20
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Southeastern00:33FavershamMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Faversham23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Wed 2022-06-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Herne Bay00:3300:33
Birchington-On-Sea00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-06-29 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2022-06-29 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Wed 2022-06-29 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern04:521RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Wed 2022-06-29 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay04:5204:52
Chestfield & Swalecliffe04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2022-06-29 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Wed 2022-06-29 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Wed 2022-06-29 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Wed 2022-06-29 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2022-06-29 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2022-06-29 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Wed 2022-06-29 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Wed 2022-06-29 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Bromley South06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Wed 2022-06-29 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2022-06-29 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southeastern22:201RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay22:2022:20
London Victoria00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:452London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay22:4522:45
Ramsgate23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern23:072London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay23:0723:07
Ramsgate23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:201RamsgateGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate22:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay23:2023:20
Gillingham (Kent)00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Southeastern00:33FavershamMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Faversham23:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Wed 2022-06-29 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Wed 2022-06-29 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Wed 2022-06-29 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay00:3300:33
Margate01:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Wed 2022-06-29 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern01:242FavershamRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..