hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southeastern15:062London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay15:0615:06
Birchington-On-Sea15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:171RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay15:1615:17
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:441London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay15:4415:44
Whitstable15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:462London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay15:4515:46
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Ramsgate16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Sandwich16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sandwich (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sandwich
Deal16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Deal (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Deal
Walmer16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Walmer (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Walmer
Martin Mill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Martin Mill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Martin Mill
Dover Priory16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dover Priory (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone Central
Folkestone West17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Folkestone West (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Folkestone West
Ashford International17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ashford International (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:062London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay16:0616:06
Birchington-On-Sea16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Wed 2018-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Wed 2018-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Wed 2018-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:121RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay16:1116:12
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham16:2716:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Teynham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Teynham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Newington16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Newington (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Southeastern15:062London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Longfield
Meopham14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Meopham
Rochester14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:0615:06
Ramsgate15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:161RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:1615:17
London Victoria16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:441London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Walmer
Deal14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Deal
Sandwich15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Broadstairs15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Birchington-On-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay15:4415:44
London St Pancras17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern15:452London St PancrasLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Gravesend14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gravesend
Strood (Kent)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay15:4515:46
London St Pancras17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern16:062London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Longfield
Meopham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Meopham
Rochester15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay16:0616:06
Ramsgate16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Wed 2018-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:111RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay16:1116:12
London Victoria17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us