desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Herne Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT6 8PJ
Advertisement

Herne Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Southeastern18:402London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Cannon Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Cannon Street
Herne Bay18:3918:40
Birchington-On-Sea18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2019-12-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:421MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Margate18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Herne Bay18:4118:42
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gravesend (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ebbsfleet International (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Stratford International (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:472London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay18:4618:47
Birchington-On-Sea18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Margate19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:571London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London St Pancras16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Herne Bay18:5718:57
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2019-12-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2019-12-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2019-12-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:122London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
London Victoria17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Herne Bay19:1219:12
Birchington-On-Sea19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Birchington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Westgate-On-Sea (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Broadstairs19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Broadstairs (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Dumpton Park (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:151RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay departures
Ramsgate18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Herne Bay19:1519:15
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Whitstable (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Whitstable
Faversham19:3119:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Sittingbourne (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chatham (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Chatham
Rochester20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Rochester (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Rochester
Meopham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Meopham (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Meopham
Longfield20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Longfield
Bromley South20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Bromley South (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th December
Southeastern18:392London Cannon StreetMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Cannon Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Bridge
Rochester17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Teynham
Faversham18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:3918:40
Margate18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Margate (Thu 2019-12-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Margate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:411MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Margate18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:4118:42
London St Pancras20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-12-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:462London St PancrasRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Rochester17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Herne Bay18:4618:47
Ramsgate19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-12-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern18:571London St PancrasFavershamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London St Pancras16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London St Pancras
Stratford International16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford International to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Stratford International
Ebbsfleet International16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbsfleet International to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ebbsfleet International
Ashford International17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ashford International
Folkestone West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone West
Folkestone Central17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Folkestone Central
Dover Priory17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dover Priory
Martin Mill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Martin Mill
Walmer18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Walmer
Deal18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Deal
Sandwich18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sandwich
Ramsgate18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:5718:57
Faversham19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Faversham (Thu 2019-12-12 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Faversham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern19:122London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
London Victoria17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Bromley South
Rochester18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rochester
Chatham18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay19:1219:12
Ramsgate19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Ramsgate (Thu 2019-12-12 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:151RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Herne Bay arrivals
Ramsgate18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Herne Bay (Thu 2019-12-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:1519:15
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to London Victoria (Thu 2019-12-12 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Herne Bay departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..