desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hinton Admiral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 7DP
Advertisement

Hinton Admiral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
South West Trains15:11BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Bournemouth14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Hinton Admiral15:1115:11
New Milton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Mon 2020-11-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-11-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-11-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-11-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Mon 2020-11-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:31Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral15:3115:31
Christchurch15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Mon 2020-11-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-11-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:11BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Bournemouth15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Hinton Admiral16:1116:11
New Milton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Mon 2020-11-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-11-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-11-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-11-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:30Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral16:3016:30
Christchurch16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Mon 2020-11-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-11-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:11BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Bournemouth16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Hinton Admiral17:1117:11
New Milton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Mon 2020-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:30Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral17:3017:30
Christchurch17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Mon 2020-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
South West Trains15:11BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Bournemouth14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral15:1115:11
Southampton Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:31Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral15:3115:31
Bournemouth15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:11BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Bournemouth15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1116:11
Southampton Central16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:30Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:3016:30
Bournemouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:11BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Bournemouth16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1117:11
Southampton Central17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:30Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:3017:30
Bournemouth17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..