desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hinton Admiral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 7DP
Advertisement

Hinton Admiral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
South West Trains07:33PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Poole06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Hinton Admiral07:3307:33
New Milton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sun 2020-04-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sun 2020-04-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-04-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-04-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Sun 2020-04-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:33PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Poole07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Hinton Admiral08:3308:33
New Milton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:51Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral08:5108:51
Christchurch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sun 2020-04-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sun 2020-04-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-04-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Branksome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Sun 2020-04-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-04-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2020-04-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:33PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Poole08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Hinton Admiral09:3309:33
New Milton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:51Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral09:5109:51
Christchurch10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Branksome10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:33PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Poole09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Hinton Admiral10:3310:33
New Milton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sun 2020-04-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sun 2020-04-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-04-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2020-04-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Sun 2020-04-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
South West Trains07:33PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Poole06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:3307:33
Southampton Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:33PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Poole07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:3308:33
Southampton Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:51Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:5108:51
Poole09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2020-04-05 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:33PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Poole08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:3309:33
Southampton Central10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:51Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:5109:51
Poole10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2020-04-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:33PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Poole09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2020-04-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:3310:33
Southampton Central11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..