desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hinton Admiral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 7DP
Advertisement

Hinton Admiral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
South West Trains21:50Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral21:5021:50
Christchurch22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Branksome22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains22:28PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Poole21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Hinton Admiral22:2822:28
New Milton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sun 2018-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:0223:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Sun 2018-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2018-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Sun 2018-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains22:50Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral22:5022:50
Christchurch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Branksome23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:50Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral23:5023:50
Christchurch00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sun 2018-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sun 2018-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sun 2018-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Branksome00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Sun 2018-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2018-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 24th September
South West Trains00:08London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from London Waterloo
Hinton Admiral00:0800:08
Christchurch00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Mon 2018-09-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Branksome00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Mon 2018-09-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-09-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Mon 2018-09-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:53Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central00:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral01:5301:53
Christchurch02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Mon 2018-09-24 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Mon 2018-09-24 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth02:2302:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Mon 2018-09-24 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Branksome02:3402:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Branksome (Mon 2018-09-24 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)02:4002:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2018-09-24 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole02:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Mon 2018-09-24 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:53PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Hinton Admiral05:5305:53
New Milton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Mon 2018-09-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Mon 2018-09-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-09-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
South West Trains21:50Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:5021:50
Poole22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains22:28PooleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Poole21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth21:5421:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2822:28
Southampton Central23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sun 2018-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains22:50Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:5022:50
Poole23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:50Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2018-09-23 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:5023:50
Poole00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Sun 2018-09-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 24th September
South West Trains00:08London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral00:0800:08
Poole00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Mon 2018-09-24 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains01:53Southampton CentralPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central00:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway01:3101:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral01:5301:53
Poole02:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Poole (Mon 2018-09-24 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Poole
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains05:53PooleBrockenhurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Poole05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2018-09-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral05:5305:53
Brockenhurst06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Mon 2018-09-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..