desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hinton Admiral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH23 7DP
Advertisement

Hinton Admiral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
South West Trains21:26BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Bournemouth20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Hinton Admiral21:2621:26
New Milton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:47Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral21:4721:47
Christchurch21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sat 2024-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains22:42BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Bournemouth22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Hinton Admiral22:4222:42
New Milton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sat 2024-04-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sat 2024-04-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Sat 2024-04-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2024-04-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Sat 2024-04-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-04-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains22:47Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral22:4722:47
Christchurch22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sat 2024-04-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-04-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:45BournemouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Bournemouth23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Hinton Admiral23:4523:45
New Milton23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to New Milton (Sat 2024-04-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to New Milton
Sway00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Sway (Sat 2024-04-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Sway
Brockenhurst00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Brockenhurst (Sat 2024-04-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2024-04-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Totton (Sat 2024-04-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Totton
Southampton Central00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-04-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:47Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral departures
Southampton Central22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Hinton Admiral23:4723:47
Christchurch23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Christchurch (Sat 2024-04-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Pokesdown (Sat 2024-04-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-04-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
South West Trains21:26BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Bournemouth20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:2621:26
Southampton Central22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-04-13 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains21:47Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral21:4721:47
Bournemouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-04-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains22:42BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Bournemouth22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:4222:42
Southampton Central23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-04-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains22:47Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral22:4722:47
Bournemouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-04-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:45BournemouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Bournemouth23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:4523:45
Eastleigh01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Eastleigh (Sat 2024-04-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains23:47Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hinton Admiral arrivals
Southampton Central22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from Sway
New Milton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2024-04-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral23:4723:47
Bournemouth00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Bournemouth (Sat 2024-04-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hinton Admiral departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...