Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Hairmyres Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hairmyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5LW
Advertisement

Hairmyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail09:32East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:3109:32
Busby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:47Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres09:4609:47
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:01East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:0010:01
Thorntonhall10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres10:1610:17
East Kilbride10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:32East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:3110:32
Busby10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:46Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres10:4510:46
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail09:31East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres09:3109:32
Glasgow Central09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:46Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres09:4609:47
East Kilbride09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:00East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:0010:01
Glasgow Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:16Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres10:1610:17
East Kilbride10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:31East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:3110:32
Glasgow Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:45Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres10:4510:46
East Kilbride10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..