desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hairmyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5LW
Advertisement

Hairmyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail06:55East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:5406:55
Thorntonhall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres07:1507:15
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:29East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:2807:29
Thorntonhall07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres07:4107:42
East Kilbride07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:47East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:4607:47
Clarkston07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Glasgow Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:03East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:0208:03
Thorntonhall08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd May
ScotRail06:54East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:5406:55
Glasgow Central07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:15Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres07:1507:15
East Kilbride07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:28East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:2807:29
Glasgow Central07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:41Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres07:4107:42
East Kilbride07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Wed 2018-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:46East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres07:4607:47
Glasgow Central08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:02East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Wed 2018-05-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres08:0208:03
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-05-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..