desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hairmyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5LW
Advertisement

Hairmyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail10:59East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:5810:59
Thorntonhall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres11:1711:17
East Kilbride11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:30East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres11:2911:30
Busby11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:46Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres11:4611:46
East Kilbride11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:59East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres11:5811:59
Thorntonhall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:17Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres12:1712:17
East Kilbride12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail10:58East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres10:5810:59
Glasgow Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres11:1711:17
East Kilbride11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:29East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres11:2911:30
Glasgow Central11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:46Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres11:4611:46
East Kilbride11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres11:5811:59
Glasgow Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:17Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres12:1712:17
East Kilbride12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..