desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hairmyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5LW
Advertisement

Hairmyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
ScotRail22:59East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres22:5822:59
Thorntonhall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-04-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:17Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres23:1723:17
East Kilbride23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2018-04-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:30East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:2923:30
Busby23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2018-04-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2018-04-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sun 2018-04-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2018-04-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2018-04-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sun 2018-04-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-04-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:47Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres23:4723:47
East Kilbride23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2018-04-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd April
ScotRail00:03East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-04-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres00:0200:03
Thorntonhall00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Mon 2018-04-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Mon 2018-04-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Mon 2018-04-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Mon 2018-04-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Mon 2018-04-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2018-04-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Mon 2018-04-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-04-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:22East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:2106:22
Thorntonhall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
ScotRail23:17Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:1723:17
East Kilbride23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2018-04-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:29East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres23:2923:30
Glasgow Central23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-04-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:47Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Sun 2018-04-22 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres23:4723:47
East Kilbride23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2018-04-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd April
ScotRail00:02East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride23:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-04-23 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres00:0200:03
Glasgow Central00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-04-23 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:21East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres06:2106:22
Glasgow Central06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:41Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Mon 2018-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres06:4106:41
East Kilbride06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Mon 2018-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us