desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hairmyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5LW
Advertisement

Hairmyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail15:17Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres15:1615:17
East Kilbride15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:32East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:3115:32
Busby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:46Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres15:4515:46
East Kilbride15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:00East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:5916:00
Thorntonhall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:17Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres16:1616:17
East Kilbride16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:32East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres16:3116:32
Busby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail15:16Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres15:1615:17
East Kilbride15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:31East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:3115:32
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:45Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres15:4515:46
East Kilbride15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:59East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:5916:00
Glasgow Central16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:16Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres16:1616:17
East Kilbride16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sat 2024-05-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres16:3116:32
Glasgow Central17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-05-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...