desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hairmyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5LW
Advertisement

Hairmyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
ScotRail14:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres14:3914:40
East Kilbride14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:0315:04
Busby15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:40Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres15:3915:40
East Kilbride15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:04East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres16:0316:04
Busby16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
ScotRail14:39Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres14:3914:40
East Kilbride14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-09-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:03East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres15:0315:04
Glasgow Central16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:39Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres15:3915:40
East Kilbride15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:03East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Sun 2021-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres16:0316:04
Glasgow Central17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..