desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hairmyres railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G74 5LW
Advertisement

Hairmyres Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:01East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:0013:01
Thorntonhall13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:17Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres13:1613:17
East Kilbride13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:32East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:3113:32
Busby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:46Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres13:4513:46
East Kilbride13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:01East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
East Kilbride13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres14:0014:01
Thorntonhall14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thorntonhall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thorntonhall
Busby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Busby (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Busby
Clarkston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Clarkston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Clarkston
Giffnock14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Giffnock (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Giffnock
Thornliebank14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Thornliebank (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Pollokshaws West (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:17Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres departures
Glasgow Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hairmyres14:1614:17
East Kilbride14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
ScotRail13:00East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:0013:01
Glasgow Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:16Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres13:1613:17
East Kilbride13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:31East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres13:3113:32
Glasgow Central13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:45Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Hairmyres13:4513:46
East Kilbride13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:00East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
East Kilbride13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres14:0014:01
Glasgow Central14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Glasgow Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:16Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hairmyres arrivals
Glasgow Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thornliebank
Giffnock14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Giffnock
Clarkston14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Clarkston
Busby14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Busby
Thorntonhall14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Hairmyres (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres arrivals from Thorntonhall
Hairmyres14:1614:17
East Kilbride14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to East Kilbride (Thu 2019-01-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hairmyres departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..