desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampton Wick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT1 4WB
Advertisement

Hampton Wick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
South West Trains13:12Clapham JunctionTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick departures
Clapham Junction12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hampton Wick13:1213:12
Teddington13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Teddington (Sun 2021-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Sun 2021-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Twickenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:18TwickenhamClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick departures
Twickenham13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Twickenham
Hampton Wick13:1813:18
Kingston13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kingston (Sun 2021-01-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Kingston
Norbiton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Norbiton (Sun 2021-01-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Norbiton
New Malden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to New Malden (Sun 2021-01-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to New Malden
Raynes Park13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-01-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-01-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-01-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:27Clapham JunctionTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick departures
Clapham Junction12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hampton Wick13:2713:27
Teddington13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Teddington (Sun 2021-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Sun 2021-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Twickenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:33TwickenhamClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick departures
Twickenham13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Twickenham
Hampton Wick13:3313:33
Kingston13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kingston (Sun 2021-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Kingston
Norbiton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Norbiton (Sun 2021-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Norbiton
New Malden13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to New Malden (Sun 2021-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to New Malden
Raynes Park13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:42Clapham JunctionTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick departures
Clapham Junction12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hampton Wick13:4213:42
Teddington13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Teddington (Sun 2021-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Sun 2021-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Twickenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:48TwickenhamClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick departures
Twickenham13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Twickenham
Hampton Wick13:4813:48
Kingston13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kingston (Sun 2021-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Kingston
Norbiton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Norbiton (Sun 2021-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Norbiton
New Malden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to New Malden (Sun 2021-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to New Malden
Raynes Park14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:57Clapham JunctionTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick departures
Clapham Junction13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hampton Wick13:5713:57
Teddington14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Teddington (Sun 2021-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Strawberry Hill (Sun 2021-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Sun 2021-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Twickenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
South West Trains13:12Clapham JunctionTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick arrivals
Clapham Junction12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick13:1213:12
Twickenham13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Sun 2021-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Twickenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:18TwickenhamClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick arrivals
Twickenham13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick13:1813:18
Clapham Junction14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:27Clapham JunctionTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick arrivals
Clapham Junction12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick13:2713:27
Twickenham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Sun 2021-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Twickenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:33TwickenhamClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick arrivals
Twickenham13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick13:3313:33
Clapham Junction14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:42Clapham JunctionTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick arrivals
Clapham Junction12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick13:4213:42
Twickenham13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Sun 2021-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Twickenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:48TwickenhamClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick arrivals
Twickenham13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick13:4813:48
Clapham Junction14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains13:57Clapham JunctionTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick arrivals
Clapham Junction13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton Wick (Sun 2021-01-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick13:5713:57
Twickenham14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Sun 2021-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Twickenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..