desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampton Wick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT1 4WB
Advertisement

Hampton Wick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
South West Trains01:48London WaterlooStrawberry HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick departures
London Waterloo00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from London Waterloo
Hampton Wick01:4801:48
Teddington01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Teddington (Wed 2020-04-08 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill01:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Strawberry Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:12KingstonSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick departures
Kingston06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick06:1206:12
Teddington06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Teddington (Wed 2020-04-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Teddington
Fulwell06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Fulwell (Wed 2020-04-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Hampton (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kempton Park (Wed 2020-04-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Sunbury (Wed 2020-04-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Upper Halliford (Wed 2020-04-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Shepperton (Wed 2020-04-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:14London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick departures
London Waterloo05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from London Waterloo
Hampton Wick06:1406:14
Kingston06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kingston (Wed 2020-04-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Kingston
Norbiton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Norbiton (Wed 2020-04-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Norbiton
New Malden06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to New Malden (Wed 2020-04-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to New Malden
Raynes Park06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Raynes Park (Wed 2020-04-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-04-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-04-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:31London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick departures
London Waterloo05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from London Waterloo
Hampton Wick06:3106:31
Teddington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Teddington (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Twickenham (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to St Margarets (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Richmond (London) (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to North Sheen (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to North Sheen
Mortlake06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Mortlake (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Mortlake
Barnes06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Barnes (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Barnes
Putney07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Putney (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Wandsworth Town (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
South West Trains01:48London WaterlooStrawberry HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick arrivals
London Waterloo00:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden01:2901:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 01:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston01:4301:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick01:4801:48
Strawberry Hill01:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Strawberry Hill (Wed 2020-04-08 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Strawberry Hill
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:12KingstonSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick arrivals
Kingston06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick06:1206:12
Shepperton06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Shepperton (Wed 2020-04-08 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:14London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampton Wick arrivals
London Waterloo05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Hampton Wick (Wed 2020-04-08 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick06:1406:14
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampton Wick departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..