desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ham Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DU
Advertisement

Ham Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern21:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3321:33
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Three Oaks21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street22:0222:02
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:42Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:4222:42
Appledore (Kent)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Winchelsea22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Winchelsea
Doleham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Doleham (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Doleham
Three Oaks23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
Southern05:59EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street05:5905:59
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2018-06-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ham Street06:2206:22
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:30Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:3006:30
Appledore (Kent)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Winchelsea06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Winchelsea
Doleham06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Doleham (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Doleham
Three Oaks06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Collington07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Collington
Cooden Beach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern21:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3321:33
Eastbourne22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0222:02
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:42Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:4222:42
Hastings23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th June
Southern05:59EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Rye05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5905:59
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2018-06-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:22HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:2206:22
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:30Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2018-06-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:3006:30
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-06-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..