desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ham Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DU
Advertisement

Ham Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southern08:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street08:0108:01
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:34Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3408:34
Appledore (Kent)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Winchelsea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Winchelsea
Ore09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Collington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street09:0209:02
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street09:3309:33
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Three Oaks09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Collington10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Collington
Cooden Beach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street10:0210:02
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2020-07-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southern08:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Collington
Bexhill07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0108:01
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:34Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3408:34
Eastbourne09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:0209:02
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street09:3309:33
Eastbourne10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Collington
Bexhill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2020-07-13 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0210:02
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2020-07-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..