desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ham Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DU
Advertisement

Ham Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southern18:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3218:32
Appledore (Kent)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Winchelsea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Winchelsea
Ore19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Collington19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:40RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Rye18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Ham Street18:4018:40
Ashford International18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street19:0219:02
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03Ashford InternationalRyeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:0319:03
Appledore (Kent)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:3219:32
Appledore (Kent)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Three Oaks19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Collington20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Collington
Cooden Beach20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:40RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Rye19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Ham Street19:4019:40
Ashford International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Southern18:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3218:32
Eastbourne19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:40RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Rye18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:4018:40
Ashford International18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Cooden Beach18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0219:02
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:03Ashford InternationalRyeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:0319:03
Rye19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Tue 2018-08-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:3219:32
Eastbourne20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:40RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Rye19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Tue 2018-08-14 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:4019:40
Ashford International19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Tue 2018-08-14 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..