desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ham Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DU
Advertisement

Ham Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southern18:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street18:0218:02
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3318:33
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Winchelsea18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Winchelsea
Ore19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street19:0219:02
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:3319:33
Appledore (Kent)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Three Oaks19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street20:0220:02
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sun 2019-02-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Winchelsea20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Winchelsea
Ore21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2019-02-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-02-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Sun 2019-02-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southern18:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:0218:02
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3318:33
Eastbourne19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0219:02
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:3319:33
Eastbourne20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0220:02
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33
Eastbourne21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..