desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ham Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DU
Advertisement

Ham Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern13:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:3213:32
Appledore (Kent)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Three Oaks13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Collington14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Collington
Cooden Beach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street14:0114:01
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street14:3214:32
Appledore (Kent)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Winchelsea14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Winchelsea
Ore15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Collington15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Collington
Cooden Beach15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street15:0115:01
Ashford International15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2019-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:3215:32
Appledore (Kent)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Three Oaks15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Collington16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Collington
Cooden Beach16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street16:0116:01
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2019-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Southern13:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:3213:32
Eastbourne14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Collington
Bexhill13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street14:0114:01
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2019-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street14:3214:32
Eastbourne15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Collington
Bexhill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street15:0115:01
Ashford International15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2019-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:3215:32
Eastbourne16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Collington
Bexhill15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2019-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street16:0116:01
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2019-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..