desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ham Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DU
Advertisement

Ham Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southern06:53Ashford InternationalRyeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:5306:53
Appledore (Kent)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:30RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Rye07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Ham Street07:3007:30
Ashford International07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:30Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:3007:30
Appledore (Kent)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Winchelsea07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Winchelsea
Doleham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Doleham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Doleham
Three Oaks07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Collington08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:53Ashford InternationalRyeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:5307:53
Appledore (Kent)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street08:0108:01
Ashford International08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:30RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Rye08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Ham Street08:3008:30
Ashford International08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Wed 2019-04-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Southern06:53Ashford InternationalRyeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:5306:53
Rye07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:30RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Rye07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:3007:30
Ashford International07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:30Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:3007:30
Eastbourne08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Wed 2019-04-24 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:53Ashford InternationalRyeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:5307:53
Rye08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Wed 2019-04-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:01EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Collington
Bexhill07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0108:01
Ashford International08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Wed 2019-04-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:30RyeAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Rye08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Wed 2019-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:3008:30
Ashford International08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Wed 2019-04-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..