desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ham Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DU
Advertisement

Ham Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern05:58HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ham Street05:5805:58
Ashford International06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:3206:32
Appledore (Kent)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Winchelsea06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Winchelsea
Doleham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Doleham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Doleham
Three Oaks07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street07:0207:02
Ashford International07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:3207:32
Appledore (Kent)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Three Oaks07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Collington08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Collington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern05:58HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Hastings05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5805:58
Ashford International06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:3206:32
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Collington
Bexhill06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:0207:02
Ashford International07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:32Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Mon 2019-08-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:3207:32
Eastbourne08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..