desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ham Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DU
Advertisement

Ham Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Southern08:02HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Hastings07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ham Street08:0208:02
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2021-12-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3308:33
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Winchelsea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Winchelsea
Doleham08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Doleham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Doleham
Three Oaks09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street09:0209:02
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street09:3309:33
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Three Oaks09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Three Oaks (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Three Oaks
Ore10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Eastbourne08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Ham Street10:0210:02
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2021-12-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street departures
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3310:33
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Appledore (Kent)
Rye10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Rye (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Rye
Winchelsea10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Winchelsea
Ore11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ore (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ore
Hastings11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hastings (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Southern08:02HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Hastings07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0208:02
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2021-12-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3308:33
Eastbourne09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Three Oaks
Rye08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:0209:02
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street09:3309:33
Eastbourne10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:02EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Eastbourne08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Hastings
Ore09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0210:02
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Ashford International (Sun 2021-12-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ham Street arrivals
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Ham Street (Sun 2021-12-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3310:33
Eastbourne11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ham Street departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..