desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helmsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW8 6HT
Advertisement

Helmsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail13:42WickInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Helmsdale13:4213:42
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Sun 2018-10-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dunrobin Castle (Sun 2018-10-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Sun 2018-10-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Rogart (Sun 2018-10-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Sun 2018-10-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Sun 2018-10-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Sun 2018-10-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Sun 2018-10-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Sun 2018-10-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Fearn (Sun 2018-10-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Sun 2018-10-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:33InvergordonWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Invergordon18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invergordon
Helmsdale20:3320:33
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Sun 2018-10-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Sun 2018-10-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Sun 2018-10-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Sun 2018-10-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Sun 2018-10-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Sun 2018-10-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2018-10-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Sun 2018-10-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 22nd October
ScotRail08:00WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Helmsdale08:0008:00
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Rogart (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Fearn (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Conon Bridge (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Helmsdale09:4609:46
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dunrobin Castle (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Rogart (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Fearn (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Conon Bridge (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:47InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Helmsdale09:4409:47
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:12InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRail13:42WickInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42
Invergordon15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Sun 2018-10-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:33InvergordonWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Invergordon18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Sun 2018-10-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Sun 2018-10-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 22nd October
ScotRail08:00WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale08:0008:00
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:44InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Mon 2018-10-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Mon 2018-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:12InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Mon 2018-10-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Mon 2018-10-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..