desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helmsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW8 6HT
Advertisement

Helmsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail09:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Helmsdale09:4609:46
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Rogart (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Fearn (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Conon Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:47InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Helmsdale09:4409:47
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Fri 2019-08-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Fri 2019-08-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Fri 2019-08-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Fri 2019-08-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Fri 2019-08-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Fri 2019-08-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Fri 2019-08-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:12InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Fri 2019-08-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Fri 2019-08-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Fri 2019-08-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Fri 2019-08-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Fri 2019-08-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Fri 2019-08-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Fri 2019-08-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:21WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Helmsdale14:2014:21
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Rogart (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Fearn (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Conon Bridge (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:36InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Fri 2019-08-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Fri 2019-08-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Fri 2019-08-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Fri 2019-08-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Fri 2019-08-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Fri 2019-08-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Fri 2019-08-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:441WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Helmsdale17:4417:44
Brora17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Fri 2019-08-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2019-08-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Fri 2019-08-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Golspie
Rogart18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Rogart (Fri 2019-08-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Rogart
Lairg18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Fri 2019-08-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Lairg
Invershin18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Fri 2019-08-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invershin
Culrain18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Fri 2019-08-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Culrain
Ardgay18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Fri 2019-08-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Ardgay
Tain19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Fri 2019-08-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Tain
Invergordon19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Fri 2019-08-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invergordon
Dingwall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Fri 2019-08-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dingwall
Muir Of Ord19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2019-08-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Muir Of Ord
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Fri 2019-08-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
ScotRail09:44InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Fri 2019-08-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Fri 2019-08-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:12InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Fri 2019-08-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:20WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Fri 2019-08-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:36InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Alness
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Fri 2019-08-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:441WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Wick16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale17:4417:44
Inverness20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Fri 2019-08-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..