desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helmsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW8 6HT
Advertisement

Helmsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail21:08InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Helmsdale21:0721:08
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail08:00WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Helmsdale08:0008:00
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Rogart (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Fearn (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Helmsdale09:4609:46
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Rogart (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Fearn (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:47InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Helmsdale09:4409:47
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-08-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Fri 2018-08-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-08-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-08-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Fri 2018-08-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Fri 2018-08-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:12InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Kildonan13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kildonan (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Kinbrace (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Forsinard (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Altnabreac (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Scotscalder (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction14:1014:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:21WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Helmsdale14:2014:21
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Brora (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Golspie (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Rogart (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Lairg (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invershin (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Culrain (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Ardgay (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Fearn (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Invergordon (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Dingwall (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Conon Bridge (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRail21:07InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dingwall
Alness19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Alness
Invergordon19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail08:00WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale08:0008:00
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Fri 2018-08-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:44InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Fri 2018-08-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Fri 2018-08-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:12InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Inverness10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Inverness
Muir Of Ord11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Dingwall11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dingwall
Alness11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Alness
Invergordon11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Fearn
Tain11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Tain
Ardgay12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Culrain
Invershin12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Invershin
Lairg12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Lairg
Rogart12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Rogart
Golspie12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Golspie
Dunrobin Castle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Brora12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale13:1213:12
Wick14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Wick (Fri 2018-08-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:20WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helmsdale arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Helmsdale (Fri 2018-08-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Inverness (Fri 2018-08-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helmsdale departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..