desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Homerton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Homerton Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
E9 6AP
Advertisement

Homerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Overground21:122Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:141Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:192Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton21:1921:19
Hackney Wick21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:211Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton21:2121:21
Hackney Central21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:272Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:291Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Overground21:122Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:141Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:192Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton21:1921:19
Stratford (London)21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:211Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Sat 2018-06-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton21:2121:21
Richmond (London)22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2018-06-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:272Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground21:291Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..