desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Homerton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Homerton Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
E9 6AP
Advertisement

Homerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
London Overground23:542Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton23:5423:54
Hackney Wick23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Sun 2019-03-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th March
London Overground05:531Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton05:5305:53
Hackney Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:3206:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:041Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton06:0406:04
Hackney Central06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction06:3806:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:131Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:152Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:231Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
London Overground23:542Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Sun 2019-03-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton23:5423:54
Stratford (London)00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th March
London Overground05:531Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton05:5305:53
Richmond (London)06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:041Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2019-03-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton06:0406:04
Richmond (London)07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:131Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:152Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:231Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..