desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Homerton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Homerton Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
E9 6AP
Advertisement

Homerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
London Overground15:452Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:501Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton15:5015:50
Hackney Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:552Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton15:5515:55
Hackney Wick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:571Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:002Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:051Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton16:0516:05
Hackney Central16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
London Overground15:452Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:501Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton15:5015:50
Richmond (London)16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:552Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton15:5515:55
Stratford (London)16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground15:571Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:002Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground16:051Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton16:0516:05
Richmond (London)17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..