desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Homerton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Homerton Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
E9 6AP
Advertisement

Homerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Overground07:591Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:042Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton08:0408:04
Hackney Wick08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:061Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton08:0608:06
Hackney Central08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:132Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:141Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:192Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton08:1908:19
Hackney Wick08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
London Overground07:591Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:042Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton08:0408:04
Stratford (London)08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:061Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton08:0608:06
Richmond (London)09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:132Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:141Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:192Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Sat 2019-09-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton08:1908:19
Stratford (London)08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..