desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Homerton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Homerton Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
E9 6AP
Advertisement

Homerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
London Overground20:092Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:162Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton20:1620:16
Hackney Wick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:191Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton20:1920:19
Hackney Central20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:262Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton20:2620:26
Hackney Wick20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:271Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
London Overground20:092Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:162Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton20:1620:16
Stratford (London)20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:191Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton20:1920:19
Richmond (London)21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:262Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton20:2620:26
Stratford (London)20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground20:271Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..