desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Homerton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Homerton Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
E9 6AP
Advertisement

Homerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Overground05:531Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Wed 2019-07-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton05:5305:53
Hackney Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:3206:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:041Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton06:0406:04
Hackney Central06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:131Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:152Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:231Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:301Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton06:3006:30
Hackney Central06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Overground05:531Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Wed 2019-07-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Wed 2019-07-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton05:5305:53
Richmond (London)06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:041Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Wed 2019-07-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton06:0406:04
Richmond (London)07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:131Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:152Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:231Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:301Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton06:3006:30
Richmond (London)07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..