hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Homerton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Homerton Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
E9 6AP
Advertisement

Homerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
London Overground05:531Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton05:5305:53
Hackney Central05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:181Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton06:1806:18
Hackney Central06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:251Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:272Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:341Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton06:3406:34
Hackney Central06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
London Overground05:531Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Mon 2018-02-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton05:5305:53
Richmond (London)06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:181Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton06:1806:18
Richmond (London)07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:251Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:272Camden RoadStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:341Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton06:3406:34
Richmond (London)07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us