desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Homerton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Homerton Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hackney
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
E9 6AP
Advertisement

Homerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
London Overground13:512Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton13:5013:51
Hackney Wick13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:511Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton13:5113:51
Hackney Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:002Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Richmond (London)13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Homerton14:0014:00
Hackney Wick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Wick (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford (London)14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:011Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton departures
Stratford (London)13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Homerton14:0114:01
Hackney Central14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hackney Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Dalston Kingsland (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Canonbury (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Camden Road (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Camden Road
Kentish Town West14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kentish Town West (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gospel Oak (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Hampstead Heath (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Finchley Road & Frognal (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to West Hampstead (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to West Hampstead
Brondesbury14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Brondesbury Park (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kensal Rise (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Willesden Junction (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Willesden Junction
Acton Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Acton Central (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Acton Central
South Acton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to South Acton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to South Acton
Gunnersbury14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Gunnersbury (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Kew Gardens
Richmond (London)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:102Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
London Overground13:502Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton13:5013:51
Stratford (London)13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:511Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton13:5113:51
Richmond (London)14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:002Richmond (London)Stratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Richmond (London)13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kew Gardens
Gunnersbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gunnersbury
South Acton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from South Acton
Acton Central13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Acton Central
Willesden Junction13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Rise13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Brondesbury
West Hampstead13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from West Hampstead
Finchley Road & Frognal13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
Hampstead Heath13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Gospel Oak
Kentish Town West13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Kentish Town West
Camden Road13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Camden Road
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Highbury & Islington Nll13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Kingsland13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Hackney Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Central
Homerton14:0014:00
Stratford (London)14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Stratford (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:011Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Homerton arrivals
Stratford (London)13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Homerton (Wed 2018-04-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton14:0114:01
Richmond (London)14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Richmond (London) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Homerton departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:102Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us