desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hammerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DN
Advertisement

Hammerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern14:582YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton14:5714:58
Cattal15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton15:0315:03
Poppleton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:282YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton15:2715:28
Cattal15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:331LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton15:3315:33
Poppleton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:582YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton15:5715:58
Cattal16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton16:0316:03
Poppleton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Northern14:572YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton14:5714:58
Leeds15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton15:0315:03
York15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2022-11-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:2715:28
Leeds16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:331LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton15:3315:33
York15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2022-11-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:572YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:5715:58
Leeds16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2022-11-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sun 2022-11-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton16:0316:03
York16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2022-11-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..