desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hammerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DN
Advertisement

Hammerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern18:511LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton18:5118:51
Poppleton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2020-11-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton19:2319:24
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:281LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton19:2719:28
Poppleton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2020-11-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton20:2320:24
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Mon 2020-11-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-11-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-11-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Mon 2020-11-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-11-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Mon 2020-11-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Mon 2020-11-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Mon 2020-11-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-11-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton20:2720:27
Poppleton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2020-11-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton21:2321:24
Cattal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Mon 2020-11-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-11-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-11-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Mon 2020-11-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-11-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Mon 2020-11-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Mon 2020-11-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Mon 2020-11-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Mon 2020-11-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-11-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern18:511LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton18:5118:51
York19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2020-11-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2319:24
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton19:2719:28
York19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2020-11-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2320:24
Leeds21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton20:2720:27
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2020-11-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2020-11-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2321:24
Leeds22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..