desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hammerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DN
Advertisement

Hammerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern19:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton19:2319:24
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton19:2719:27
Poppleton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton20:2320:24
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton20:2720:27
Poppleton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton21:2321:24
Cattal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:281LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton21:2821:28
Poppleton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Tue 2020-01-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern19:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2319:24
Leeds20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton19:2719:27
York19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Tue 2020-01-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2320:24
Leeds21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton20:2720:27
York20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Tue 2020-01-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2321:24
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:281LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Tue 2020-01-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton21:2821:28
York21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Tue 2020-01-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..