desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hammerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DN
Advertisement

Hammerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Northern10:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton10:0310:04
Poppleton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:012YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton11:0011:01
Cattal11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton11:0311:04
Poppleton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2021-06-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:002YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton11:5912:00
Cattal12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton12:0312:04
Poppleton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:002YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton12:5913:00
Cattal13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sun 2021-06-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sun 2021-06-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Sun 2021-06-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sun 2021-06-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2021-06-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sun 2021-06-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sun 2021-06-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Sun 2021-06-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sun 2021-06-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Sun 2021-06-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Northern10:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton10:0310:04
York10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:002YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton11:0011:01
Leeds12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton11:0311:04
York11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2021-06-13 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:592YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton11:5912:00
Leeds13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton12:0312:04
York12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:592YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton12:5913:00
Leeds14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..