desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hammerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DN
Advertisement

Hammerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th March
Northern17:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton17:2317:24
Cattal17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2021-03-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sat 2021-03-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Sat 2021-03-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sat 2021-03-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2021-03-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sat 2021-03-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Sat 2021-03-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sat 2021-03-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Sat 2021-03-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sat 2021-03-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton17:2717:27
Poppleton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sat 2021-03-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton18:2318:24
Cattal18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2021-03-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sat 2021-03-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Sat 2021-03-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sat 2021-03-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2021-03-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sat 2021-03-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sat 2021-03-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Sat 2021-03-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sat 2021-03-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Sat 2021-03-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sat 2021-03-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton18:2718:27
Poppleton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton19:2319:24
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2021-03-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sat 2021-03-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Sat 2021-03-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sat 2021-03-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2021-03-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sat 2021-03-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sat 2021-03-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Sat 2021-03-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sat 2021-03-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Sat 2021-03-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sat 2021-03-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th March
Northern17:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:2317:24
Leeds18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sat 2021-03-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton17:2717:27
York17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sat 2021-03-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton18:2318:24
Leeds19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sat 2021-03-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton18:2718:27
York18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sat 2021-03-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sat 2021-03-06 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2319:24
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sat 2021-03-06 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..