desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hammerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DN
Advertisement

Hammerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern07:022YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton07:0107:02
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:051LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton07:0407:05
Poppleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Church Fenton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Selby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Selby
Wressle07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Wressle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Wressle
Howden08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Howden (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Howden
Eastrington08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Eastrington (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Eastrington
Gilberdyke08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Gilberdyke (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Gilberdyke
Brough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Brough (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Brough
Ferriby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Ferriby (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hessle (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hessle
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hull (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:321LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton07:3107:32
Poppleton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:092YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton08:0808:09
Cattal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Horsforth08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:131LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton08:1308:13
Poppleton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2018-09-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:431LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton08:4308:43
Poppleton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern07:012YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02
Leeds08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton07:0407:05
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hull (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton07:3107:32
York07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2018-09-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:082YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:0808:09
Leeds09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:131LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton08:1308:13
York08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2018-09-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:431LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Thu 2018-09-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton08:4308:43
York09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..