desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hammerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DN
Advertisement

Hammerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern13:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton13:2313:24
Cattal13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton13:2713:27
Poppleton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton14:2314:24
Cattal14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton14:2714:27
Poppleton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton15:2315:24
Cattal15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Thu 2019-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Thu 2019-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2019-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Thu 2019-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2019-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2019-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton15:2715:27
Poppleton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2019-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern13:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:2313:24
Leeds14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton13:2713:27
York13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton14:2314:24
Leeds15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton14:2714:27
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:2315:24
Leeds16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Thu 2019-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton15:2715:27
York15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2019-01-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..