desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hammerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DN
Advertisement

Hammerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern15:552YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton15:5515:55
Cattal15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:561LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton15:5615:56
Poppleton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2022-12-08 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:252YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton16:2416:25
Cattal16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:271LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton16:2616:27
Poppleton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:552YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton16:5416:55
Cattal16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:561LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton16:5616:56
Poppleton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern15:552YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton15:5515:55
Leeds16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:561LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton15:5615:56
York16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2022-12-08 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:2416:25
Leeds17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:261LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton16:2616:27
York16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2022-12-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:542YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:5416:55
Leeds17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2022-12-08 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:561LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton16:5616:56
York17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Thu 2022-12-08 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..