hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hammerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DN
Advertisement

Hammerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:341LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton07:3307:34
Poppleton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:072YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton08:0708:07
Cattal08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:121LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton08:1108:12
Poppleton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Wed 2018-02-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:421LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton08:4108:42
Poppleton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:592YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton08:5908:59
Cattal09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:242YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton09:2309:24
Cattal09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:331LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton07:3307:34
York07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:072YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:0708:07
Leeds09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:111LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton08:1108:12
York08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Wed 2018-02-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:411LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton08:4108:42
York08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:592YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:5908:59
Leeds09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:2309:24
Leeds10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us