desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hammerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DN
Advertisement

Hammerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Northern21:002YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton20:5921:00
Cattal21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton21:0321:04
Poppleton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2020-09-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:002YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton21:5922:00
Cattal22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:041LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton22:0322:04
Poppleton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2020-09-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 21st September
Northern07:022YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Hammerton07:0107:02
Cattal07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Cattal
Knaresborough07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Starbeck (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Starbeck
Harrogate07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Harrogate (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Pannal (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Pannal
Weeton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Weeton
Horsforth07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Horsforth
Headingley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Headingley (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Burley Park (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Burley Park
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Hammerton07:0307:03
Poppleton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Poppleton (Mon 2020-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Poppleton
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2020-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
Northern20:592YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:5921:00
Leeds21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton21:0321:04
York21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2020-09-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:592YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:5922:00
Leeds22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sun 2020-09-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton22:0322:04
York22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Sun 2020-09-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 21st September
Northern07:012YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
York06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from York
Poppleton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton07:0107:02
Leeds08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Mon 2020-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:031LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hammerton arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Mon 2020-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton07:0307:03
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to York (Mon 2020-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hammerton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..