desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hemel Hempstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9BQ
Advertisement

Hemel Hempstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
London Midland01:083London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead01:0801:08
Berkhamsted01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-03-19 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Mon 2018-03-19 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Cheddington01:2301:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Cheddington (Mon 2018-03-19 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard01:3001:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-03-19 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:3701:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Mon 2018-03-19 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:4601:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-03-19 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wolverton
Northampton02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland02:043London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
London Euston01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Hemel Hempstead02:0402:04
Berkhamsted02:0802:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-03-19 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Berkhamsted
Tring02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Tring (Mon 2018-03-19 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard02:2202:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-03-19 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley02:2802:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Bletchley (Mon 2018-03-19 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-03-19 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:034Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Milton Keynes Central03:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Hemel Hempstead04:0304:03
Watford Junction04:1004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-03-19 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Mon 2018-03-19 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wembley Central
London Euston04:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:054NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Northampton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Hemel Hempstead05:0405:05
Watford Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Wembley Central
London Euston05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:394NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39
Apsley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Apsley
Kings Langley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Kings Langley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-03-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:544NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead departures
Northampton05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Hemel Hempstead05:5405:54
Watford Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Watford Junction
London Euston06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
London Midland01:083London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central00:4300:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead01:0801:08
Northampton02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland02:043London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
London Euston01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central01:4401:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone01:4901:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 01:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead02:0402:04
Milton Keynes Central02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-03-19 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:034Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Milton Keynes Central03:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley03:3403:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard03:4103:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring03:5303:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted03:5803:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead04:0304:03
London Euston04:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:044NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Northampton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:0405:05
London Euston05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:394NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Cheddington
Tring05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39
London Euston06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:544NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hemel Hempstead arrivals
Northampton05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:5405:54
London Euston06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hemel Hempstead departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us