desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hampden Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN22 9ND
Advertisement

Hampden Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southern21:392Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ashford International
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3921:39
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sat 2018-12-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:481PolegateOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Polegate21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4821:48
Pevensey & Westham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2018-12-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2018-12-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2018-12-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2018-12-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2018-12-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:531EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Normans Bay (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Cooden Beach (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Collington (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Three Oaks (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Three Oaks
Doleham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Doleham (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Doleham
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Rye (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ham Street (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:082PolegateHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) departures
Polegate22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:0822:08
Eastbourne22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sat 2018-12-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Bexhill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2018-12-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2018-12-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2018-12-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Southern21:392Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3921:39
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sat 2018-12-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:481PolegateOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Polegate21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne21:3921:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4821:48
Ore22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ore (Sat 2018-12-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:531EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Ashford International (Sat 2018-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:082PolegateHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals
Polegate22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-12-15 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:0822:08
Hastings22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Hastings (Sat 2018-12-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hampden Park (Sussex) departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..