desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Holytown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 4LU
Advertisement

Holytown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:061EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown08:0608:06
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:392Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown08:3708:39
Carfin08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:321EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown09:3109:32
Bellshill09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:382Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown09:3809:38
Carfin09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:331EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Holytown10:3310:33
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Bellshill (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:382Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown departures
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Holytown10:3810:38
Carfin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Carfin (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Carfin
Cleland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Cleland (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Cleland
Hartwood10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Hartwood (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Hartwood
Shotts10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Shotts (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Fauldhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Fauldhouse
Breich11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Breich (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Breich
Addiewell11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Addiewell (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Addiewell
West Calder11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to West Calder
Livingston South11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Livingston South (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kirknewton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Curriehill (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Kingsknowe (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Slateford (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail08:061EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown08:0608:06
Glasgow Central08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:372Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown08:3708:39
Edinburgh09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:311EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown09:3109:32
Glasgow Central09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:382Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38
Edinburgh10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:331EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Edinburgh09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Addiewell
Breich10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Breich
Fauldhouse10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Cleland
Carfin10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Carfin
Holytown10:3310:33
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:382Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Holytown arrivals
Glasgow Central10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Holytown (Mon 2019-06-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3810:38
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Holytown departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..